Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VSG CHENNAI EXP (Train No:17312) - Trains from Vasco Da Gama To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about VSG CHENNAI EXP (Train Number 17312) operating service between Vasco Da Gama and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vasco Da Gama To Chennai Central - VSG CHENNAI EXP- 17312

Vasco Da Gama
Chennai Central
Number 17312 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,070 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Vasco Da Gama - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vasco Da Gama - Chennai Central, Train number 17312. Check the timing of Vasco Da Gama - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vasco Da Gama.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Madgaon (MAO) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 28 km
3 Sanvordem Chuch (SVM) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 44 km
4 Kulem (QLM) 4:05 PM 4:10 PM 5 min 62 km
5 Castle Rock (CLR) 5:05 PM 5:10 PM 5 min 121 km
6 Londa Jn (LD) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 146 km
7 Dharwad (DWR) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 216 km
8 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 236 km
9 Haveri (HVR) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 311 km
10 Ranibennur (RNR) 10:06 PM 10:07 PM 1 min 344 km
11 Harihar (HRR) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 367 km
12 Davangere (DVG) 10:50 PM 10:53 PM 3 min 380 km
13 Birur Jn (RRB) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 495 km
14 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 540 km
15 Tiptur (TTR) 2:09 AM 2:10 AM 1 min 565 km
16 Tumkur (TK) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 636 km
17 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 5:00 AM 5:30 AM 30 min 700 km
18 Banaswadi (BAND) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 715 km
19 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 722 km
20 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 779 km
21 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 857 km
22 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 940 km
23 Arakkonam (AJJ) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 1,001 km
24 Perambur (PER) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 1,064 km
25 Chennai Central (MAS) 11:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,070 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 SL S10
17 SL S11
18 SL
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Vasco Da Gama to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17312, Vasco Da Gama To Chennai Central - VSG CHENNAI EXP . This train operates between Vasco Da Gama and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Vasco Da Gama To Chennai Central - VSG CHENNAI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network