All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VSG SBC LINK EX (Train No:02779) - Trains from Vasco Da Gama To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about VSG SBC LINK EX (Train Number 02779) operating service between Vasco Da Gama and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vasco Da Gama To Bengaluru City - VSG SBC LINK EX- 02779

Vasco Da Gama
Bengaluru City
Number 02779 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 705 KM Stops 21
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Link

Vasco Da Gama - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vasco Da Gama - Bengaluru City, Train number 02779. Check the timing of Vasco Da Gama - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vasco Da Gama.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) FIRST STN 3:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Madgaon (MAO) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 28 km
3 Sanvordem Chuch (SVM) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 44 km
4 Kulem (QLM) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 62 km
5 Castle Rock (CLR) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 121 km
6 Londa Jn (LD) 6:35 PM 7:50 PM 75 min 146 km
7 Alanavar Jn (LWR) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 179 km
8 Dharwad (DWR) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 216 km
9 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 10:35 PM 10:45 PM 10 min 236 km
10 Haveri (HVR) 11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1 min 311 km
11 Ranibennur (RNR) 12:19 AM 12:20 AM 1 min 344 km
12 Harihar (HRR) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 367 km
13 Davangere (DVG) 1:07 AM 1:10 AM 3 min 380 km
14 Birur Jn (RRB) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 495 km
15 Kadur (DRU) 2:59 AM 3:00 AM 1 min 501 km
16 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 540 km
17 Tiptur (TTR) 4:16 AM 4:17 AM 1 min 565 km
18 Ammasandra (AMSA) 4:44 AM 4:45 AM 1 min 592 km
19 Tumkur (TK) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 636 km
20 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 6:39 AM 6:41 AM 2 min 700 km
21 Bengaluru City (SBC) 7:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 705 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Vasco Da Gama to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 02779, Vasco Da Gama To Bengaluru City - VSG SBC LINK EX . This train operates between Vasco Da Gama and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Vasco Da Gama To Bengaluru City - VSG SBC LINK EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network