Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BSR CCG LOCAL (Train No:90770) - Trains from Vasai Road To Churchgate

Given below is the details about BSR CCG LOCAL (Train Number 90770) operating service between Vasai and Churchgate stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vasai Road To Churchgate - BSR CCG LOCAL- 90770

Vasai
Churchgate
Number 90770 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 50 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Vasai - Churchgate Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vasai - Churchgate, Train number 90770. Check the timing of Vasai - Churchgate train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vasai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vasai Road (BSR) FIRST STN 4:43 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Naigaon (NIG) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Bhayandar (BYR) 4:53 PM 4:54 PM 1 min 9 km
4 Mira Road (MIRA) 4:58 PM 4:59 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Dahisar (DIC) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 15 km
6 Borivali (BVI) 5:07 PM 5:08 PM 1 min 17 km
7 Kandivli (KILE) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 20 km
8 Malad (MDD) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 22 km
9 Goregaon (GMN) 5:18 PM 5:19 PM 1 min 24 km
10 Jogeshwari (JOS) 5:23 PM 5:24 PM 1 min 27 km
11 Andheri (ADH) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM 1 min 29 km
12 Ville Parle (VLP) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 31 km
13 Santa Cruz (STC) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 33 km
14 Khar Road (KHAR) 5:37 PM 5:38 PM 1 min 34 km
15 Bandra Jn (BA) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 36 km
16 Mahim Jn (MM) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 38 km
17 Matunga Road (MRU) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 39 km
18 Dadar Wr (DDR) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 41 km
19 Elphinstone Road (EPR) 5:53 PM 5:54 PM 1 min 42 km
20 Lower Parel (PL) 5:56 PM 5:57 PM 1 min 43 km
21 Mahalakshmi (MX) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 45 km
22 Mumbai Central (BCT) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 46 km
23 Grant Road (GTR) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 47 km
24 Charni Road (CYR) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 48 km
25 Marine Lines (MEL) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 49 km
26 Churchgate (CCG) 6:13 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 50 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Vasai Road to Churchgate:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 90770, Vasai Road To Churchgate - BSR CCG LOCAL . This train operates between Vasai Road and Churchgate. Map also shows all the stations where Vasai Road To Churchgate - BSR CCG LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network