Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BSR ADH LOCAL (Train No:91148) - Trains from Vasai Road To Andheri

Given below is the details about BSR ADH LOCAL (Train Number 91148) operating service between Vasai and Andheri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vasai Road To Andheri - BSR ADH LOCAL- 91148

Vasai
Andheri
Number 91148 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 30 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Vasai - Andheri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vasai - Andheri, Train number 91148. Check the timing of Vasai - Andheri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vasai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vasai Road (BSR) FIRST STN 11:02 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Naigaon (NIG) 11:07 PM 11:08 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Bhayandar (BYR) 11:13 PM 11:14 PM 1 min 9 km
4 Mira Road (MIRA) 11:18 PM 11:19 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Dahisar (DIC) 11:22 PM 11:23 PM 1 min 16 km
6 Borivali (BVI) 11:27 PM 11:28 PM 1 min 18 km
7 Kandivli (KILE) 11:32 PM 11:33 PM 1 min 21 km
8 Malad (MDD) 11:35 PM 11:36 PM 1 min 23 km
9 Goregaon (GMN) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 25 km
10 Jogeshwari (JOS) 11:44 PM 11:45 PM 1 min 28 km
11 Andheri (ADH) 11:51 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 30 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Vasai Road to Andheri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 91148, Vasai Road To Andheri - BSR ADH LOCAL . This train operates between Vasai Road and Andheri. Map also shows all the stations where Vasai Road To Andheri - BSR ADH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network