All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BSB SLN Passenger (Train No:54263) - Trains from Varanasi Junction To Sultanpur Junction

Given below is the details about BSB SLN PASS (Train Number 54263) operating service between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi Jn To Sultanpur Jn - BSB SLN PASS- 54263

Varanasi Junction
Sultanpur Junction
Number 54263 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 143 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Varanasi Junction - Sultanpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi Junction - Sultanpur Junction , Train number 54263. Check the timing of Varanasi Junction - Sultanpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) FIRST STN 5:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Shiupur (SOP) 6:00 AM 6:01 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Birapatti (BRPT) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Babatpur (BTP) 6:18 AM 6:19 AM 1 min 18 km
5 Pindra Road (PDRD) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 23 km
6 Khalispur (KSF) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 27 km
7 Trilochan Mahadeo (TLMD) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 33 km
8 Jalalganj (JLL) 6:48 AM 6:49 AM 1 min 39 km
9 Sarkoni (SIQ) 6:56 AM 6:57 AM 1 min 45 km
10 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 51 km
11 Jaunpur City (JOP) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 57 km
12 Bakhsha (BKSA) 7:33 AM 7:34 AM 1 min 69 km
13 Sarai Harkhu (SVZ) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 77 km
14 Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 85 km
15 Harpalganj (HRPG) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 93 km
16 Koiripur (KEPR) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 104 km
17 Maharani Pachchim (MWP) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 113 km
18 Lambhua (LBA) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 121 km
19 Bhadaiyan (BDIN) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 128 km
20 Pakhrauli (PKX) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 134 km
21 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 9:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 143 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GSRD


Map Location from Varanasi Junction to Sultanpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54263, Varanasi Jn To Sultanpur Jn - BSB SLN PASS . This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Jn To Sultanpur Jn - BSB SLN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network