All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BSB SDAH Express (Train No:13134) - Trains from Varanasi Junction To Sealdah

Given below is the details about BSB SDAH Express (Train Number 13134) operating service between Varanasi Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi Jn To Sealdah - BSB SDAH Express- 13134

Varanasi Junction
Sealdah
Number 13134 Service Days MON, TUE, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 871 KM Stops 79
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Varanasi Junction - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi Junction - Sealdah, Train number 13134. Check the timing of Varanasi Junction - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) FIRST STN 8:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 9:35 AM 9:50 AM 15 min 17 km
3 Sakaldiha (SLD) 10:16 AM 10:18 AM 2 min 36 km
4 Zamania (ZNA) 10:36 AM 10:38 AM 2 min 62 km
5 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 10:54 AM 10:59 AM 5 min 75 km
6 Bhadaura (BWH) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 83 km
7 Gahmar (GMR) 11:15 AM 11:17 AM 2 min 91 km
8 Chausa (CSA) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM 2 min 100 km
9 Buxar (BXR) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 111 km
10 Dumraon (DURE) 12:02 PM 12:04 PM 2 min 128 km
11 Twining Ganj (TWG) 12:12 PM 12:14 PM 2 min 135 km
12 Raghunathpur (RPR) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 144 km
13 Banahi (BYN) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 153 km
14 Bihiya (BEA) 12:37 PM 12:39 PM 2 min 158 km
15 Karisath (KRS) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 170 km
16 Ara Jn (ARA) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 180 km
17 Kulharia (KUA) 1:12 PM 1:14 PM 2 min 190 km
18 Koelwar (KWR) 1:19 PM 1:21 PM 2 min 194 km
19 Pali A (PAIL) 1:29 PM 1:31 PM 2 min 196 km
20 Bihta (BTA) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 202 km
21 Sadisopur (SDE) 1:46 PM 1:48 PM 2 min 206 km
22 Neora (NEO) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 214 km
23 Danapur (DNR) 2:50 PM 3:00 PM 10 min 219 km
24 Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 3:04 PM 3:06 PM 2 min 223 km
25 Patna Jn (PNBE) 3:45 PM 4:05 PM 20 min 229 km
26 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 4:12 PM 4:14 PM 2 min 231 km
27 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 4:19 PM 4:21 PM 2 min 236 km
28 Patna Saheb (PNC) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 239 km
29 Fatuha (FUT) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 251 km
30 Hardas Bigha (HDE) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 256 km
31 Khusropur (KOO) 5:07 PM 5:09 PM 2 min 259 km
32 Karauta (KWO) 5:16 PM 5:18 PM 2 min 265 km
33 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 274 km
34 Athmal Gola (ATL) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 283 km
35 Barh (BARH) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 292 km
36 Punarakh (PHK) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 303 km
37 Mor (MOR) 6:51 PM 6:53 PM 2 min 311 km
38 Mokama Jn (MKA) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 318 km
39 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 325 km
40 Barhiya (BRYA) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 336 km
41 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 351 km
42 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 8:45 PM 8:55 PM 10 min 352 km
43 Kajra (KJH) 9:11 PM 9:13 PM 2 min 368 km
44 Abhaipur (AHA) 9:22 PM 9:24 PM 2 min 375 km
45 Dharhara (DRH) 9:35 PM 9:37 PM 2 min 385 km
46 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 10:00 PM 10:10 PM 10 min 397 km
47 Ratanpur (RPUR) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 404 km
48 Bariarpur (BUP) 10:27 PM 10:29 PM 2 min 408 km
49 Sultanganj (SGG) 10:49 PM 10:51 PM 2 min 426 km
50 Akbarnagar (AKN) 11:04 PM 11:06 PM 2 min 436 km
51 Nathnagar (NAT) 11:22 PM 11:24 PM 2 min 446 km
52 Bhagalpur (BGP) 11:40 PM 11:55 PM 15 min 450 km
53 Sabour (SBO) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 458 km
54 Ghoga (GGA) 12:22 AM 12:24 AM 2 min 471 km
55 Ekchari (EKC) 12:32 AM 12:34 AM 2 min 476 km
56 Kahalgaon (CLG) 12:41 AM 12:43 AM 2 min 480 km
57 Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 492 km
58 Pirpainti (PPT) 1:16 AM 1:18 AM 2 min 501 km
59 Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 1:27 AM 1:29 AM 2 min 509 km
60 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 524 km
61 Taljhari (TLJ) 2:36 AM 2:38 AM 2 min 552 km
62 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 2:50 AM 2:52 AM 2 min 562 km
63 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 579 km
64 Kotalpukur (KLP) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 593 km
65 Pakur (PKR) 4:06 AM 4:08 AM 2 min 605 km
66 Rajgram (RJG) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 616 km
67 Murarai (MRR) 4:42 AM 4:44 AM 2 min 628 km
68 Chatra (CTR) 4:52 AM 4:54 AM 2 min 635 km
69 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 5:05 AM 5:07 AM 2 min 644 km
70 Rampur Hat (RPH) 5:48 AM 6:03 AM 15 min 658 km
71 Mallarpur (MLV) 6:14 AM 6:16 AM 2 min 670 km
72 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 6:35 AM 6:37 AM 2 min 686 km
73 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 6:47 AM 6:49 AM 2 min 699 km
74 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 7:13 AM 7:18 AM 5 min 718 km
75 Guskara (GKH) 7:34 AM 7:36 AM 2 min 737 km
76 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 8:32 AM 8:56 AM 24 min 770 km
77 Dakhineswar (DAKE) 10:12 AM 10:14 AM 2 min 858 km
78 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 867 km
79 Sealdah (SDAH) 10:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 871 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 3A B1
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Varanasi Junction to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13134, Varanasi Jn To Sealdah - BSB SDAH Express . This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Jn To Sealdah - BSB SDAH Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network