All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BSB SBP ExpressS (Train No:18312) - Trains from Varanasi Junction To Sambalpur

Given below is the details about BSB SBP ExpressS (Train Number 18312) operating service between Varanasi Junction and Sambalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi Jn To Sambalpur - BSB SBP ExpressS- 18312

Varanasi Junction
Sambalpur
Number 18312 Service Days MON, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 896 KM Stops 37
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Varanasi Junction - Sambalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi Junction - Sambalpur, Train number 18312. Check the timing of Varanasi Junction - Sambalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) FIRST STN 2:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kashi (KEI) 3:01 PM 3:03 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 3:40 PM 3:50 PM 10 min 17 km
4 Karamnasa (KMS) 4:17 PM 4:19 PM 2 min 49 km
5 Durgauti (DGO) 4:31 PM 4:33 PM 2 min 61 km
6 Bhabua Road (BBU) 4:41 PM 4:43 PM 2 min 70 km
7 Kudra (KTQ) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 92 km
8 Sasaram (SSM) 5:21 PM 5:23 PM 2 min 117 km
9 Dehri On Son (DOS) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 135 km
10 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 141 km
11 Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 6:09 PM 6:11 PM 2 min 157 km
12 Nabinagar Road (NBG) 6:27 PM 6:29 PM 2 min 171 km
13 Kajrat Nawadih (KYF) 6:37 PM 6:39 PM 2 min 179 km
14 Japla (JPL) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 187 km
15 Haidarnagar (HDN) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 194 km
16 Muhammadganj (MDJ) 7:09 PM 7:11 PM 2 min 206 km
17 Untari Road (URD) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 217 km
18 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 8:20 PM 8:30 PM 10 min 234 km
19 Daltonganj (DTO) 9:02 PM 9:07 PM 5 min 267 km
20 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 9:32 PM 9:42 PM 10 min 294 km
21 Lateher (LTHR) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 335 km
22 Tori (TORI) 10:44 PM 10:46 PM 2 min 367 km
23 Khalari (KLRE) 11:14 PM 11:16 PM 2 min 396 km
24 Patratu (PTRU) 11:52 PM 11:54 PM 2 min 432 km
25 Barka Kana (BRKA) 1:15 AM 1:35 AM 20 min 452 km
26 Ramgarh Cantt (RMT) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 457 km
27 Muri (MURI) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 510 km
28 Ranchi (RNC) 4:15 AM 4:25 AM 10 min 572 km
29 Hatia (HTE) 4:40 AM 4:45 AM 5 min 579 km
30 Pokla (PKF) 5:31 AM 5:33 AM 2 min 640 km
31 Bano (BANO) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 672 km
32 Nawagaon (NXN) 7:21 AM 7:23 AM 2 min 714 km
33 Rourkela (ROU) 7:55 AM 8:15 AM 20 min 746 km
34 Rajgangpur (GP) 8:41 AM 8:43 AM 2 min 776 km
35 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 847 km
36 Rengali (RGL) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 873 km
37 Sambalpur (SBP) 11:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 896 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 2A A1
11 3A B1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Varanasi Junction to Sambalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18312, Varanasi Jn To Sambalpur - BSB SBP ExpressS . This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Sambalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Jn To Sambalpur - BSB SBP ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network