Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BSB RNC ExpressS (Train No:18612) - Trains from Varanasi Junction To Ranchi

Given below is the details about BSB RNC ExpressS (Train Number 18612) operating service between Varanasi Junction and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi Jn To Ranchi - BSB RNC ExpressS- 18612

Varanasi Junction
Ranchi
Number 18612 Service Days TUE, WED, FRI, SAT
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 575 KM Stops 30
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Varanasi Junction - Ranchi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi Junction - Ranchi, Train number 18612. Check the timing of Varanasi Junction - Ranchi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) FIRST STN 2:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kashi (KEI) 3:01 PM 3:03 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 3:40 PM 3:50 PM 10 min 17 km
4 Karamnasa (KMS) 4:17 PM 4:19 PM 2 min 49 km
5 Durgauti (DGO) 4:31 PM 4:33 PM 2 min 61 km
6 Bhabua Road (BBU) 4:41 PM 4:43 PM 2 min 70 km
7 Kudra (KTQ) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 92 km
8 Sasaram (SSM) 5:21 PM 5:23 PM 2 min 117 km
9 Dehri On Son (DOS) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 135 km
10 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 141 km
11 Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 6:09 PM 6:11 PM 2 min 157 km
12 Barkisalaiya (BSYA) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 163 km
13 Nabinagar Road (NBG) 6:27 PM 6:29 PM 2 min 171 km
14 Kajrat Nawadih (KYF) 6:37 PM 6:39 PM 2 min 179 km
15 Japla (JPL) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 187 km
16 Haidarnagar (HDN) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 194 km
17 Muhammadganj (MDJ) 7:09 PM 7:11 PM 2 min 206 km
18 Untari Road (URD) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 217 km
19 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 8:20 PM 8:30 PM 10 min 234 km
20 Daltonganj (DTO) 9:02 PM 9:07 PM 5 min 267 km
21 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 9:32 PM 9:42 PM 10 min 294 km
22 Lateher (LTHR) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 335 km
23 Tori (TORI) 10:44 PM 10:46 PM 2 min 367 km
24 Khalari (KLRE) 11:14 PM 11:16 PM 2 min 396 km
25 Ray (RAY) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 403 km
26 Patratu (PTRU) 11:52 PM 11:54 PM 2 min 432 km
27 Barka Kana (BRKA) 1:15 AM 1:35 AM 20 min 452 km
28 Ramgarh Cantt (RMT) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 457 km
29 Muri (MURI) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 510 km
30 Ranchi (RNC) 4:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 575 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S4
7 SL S3
8 SL S2
9 SL S1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Varanasi Junction to Ranchi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18612, Varanasi Jn To Ranchi - BSB RNC ExpressS . This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Jn To Ranchi - BSB RNC ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network