Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BSB RMM ExpressS (Train No:14260) - Trains from Varanasi Junction To Rameswaram

Given below is the details about BSB RMM ExpressS (Train Number 14260) operating service between Varanasi Junction and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi Jn To Rameswaram - BSB RMM ExpressS- 14260

Varanasi Junction
Rameswaram
Number 14260 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 2,795 KM Stops 36
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Varanasi Junction - Rameswaram Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi Junction - Rameswaram, Train number 14260. Check the timing of Varanasi Junction - Rameswaram train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) FIRST STN 9:28 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 60 km
3 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 12:30 AM 1:02 AM 32 min 125 km
4 Satna (STA) 3:45 AM 3:55 AM 10 min 303 km
5 Katni Jn (KTE) 5:00 AM 5:05 AM 5 min 401 km
6 Jabalpur (JBP) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 492 km
7 Itarsi Jn (ET) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 737 km
8 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 3:10 PM 3:20 PM 10 min 1,034 km
9 Sewagram (SEGM) 4:19 PM 4:21 PM 2 min 1,110 km
10 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 1,231 km
11 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 1,315 km
12 Ramagundam (RDM) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 1,387 km
13 Warangal (WL) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 1,487 km
14 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 1,696 km
15 Tenali Jn (TEL) 3:26 AM 3:28 AM 2 min 1,727 km
16 Ongole (OGL) 4:51 AM 4:53 AM 2 min 1,834 km
17 Nellore (NLR) 6:27 AM 6:29 AM 2 min 1,950 km
18 Gudur Jn (GDR) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 1,989 km
19 Chennai Egmore (MS) 10:35 AM 10:50 AM 15 min 2,130 km
20 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 2,186 km
21 Villupuram Jn (VM) 1:25 PM 1:35 PM 10 min 2,289 km
22 Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) 2:25 PM 2:27 PM 2 min 2,335 km
23 Chidambaram (CDM) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 2,374 km
24 Sirkazhi (SY) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 2,391 km
25 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 2,411 km
26 Kumbakonam (KMU) 4:25 PM 4:27 PM 2 min 2,442 km
27 Thanjavur (TJ) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 2,481 km
28 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 2,531 km
29 Pudukkotai (PDKT) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 2,583 km
30 Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) 8:15 PM 8:20 PM 5 min 2,620 km
31 Devakottai Road (DKO) 8:24 PM 8:26 PM 2 min 2,625 km
32 Sivaganga (SVGA) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 2,661 km
33 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 2,681 km
34 Paramakkudi (PMK) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 2,705 km
35 Ramanathapuram (RMD) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 2,741 km
36 Rameswaram (RMM) 1:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,795 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 2A A1
13 3A B1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Varanasi Junction to Rameswaram:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14260, Varanasi Jn To Rameswaram - BSB RMM ExpressS . This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Jn To Rameswaram - BSB RMM ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network