All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BUDHPURNIMA EXP (Train No:14224) - Trains from Varanasi Junction To Rajgir

Given below is the details about BUDHPURNIMA EXP (Train Number 14224) operating service between Varanasi Junction and Rajgir stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi Jn To Rajgir - BUDHPURNIMA EXP- 14224

Varanasi Junction
Rajgir
Number 14224 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 410 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Varanasi Junction - Rajgir Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi Junction - Rajgir, Train number 14224. Check the timing of Varanasi Junction - Rajgir train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) FIRST STN 8:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 9:20 PM 9:30 PM 10 min 17 km
3 Durgauti (DGO) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 61 km
4 Bhabua Road (BBU) 10:12 PM 10:14 PM 2 min 70 km
5 Pusauli (PSE) 10:24 PM 10:26 PM 2 min 83 km
6 Kudra (KTQ) 10:31 PM 10:33 PM 2 min 92 km
7 Sasaram (SSM) 10:51 PM 10:53 PM 2 min 117 km
8 Dehri On Son (DOS) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 135 km
9 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 11:22 PM 11:24 PM 2 min 152 km
10 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 12:55 AM 1:05 AM 10 min 220 km
11 Jehanabad (JHD) 1:44 AM 1:46 AM 2 min 267 km
12 Taregna (TEA) 1:59 AM 2:01 AM 2 min 282 km
13 Patna Jn (PNBE) 2:55 AM 3:05 AM 10 min 312 km
14 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 3:50 AM 3:52 AM 2 min 357 km
15 Bihar Sharif (BEHS) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 387 km
16 Pawapuri Road Halt (POE) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 393 km
17 Nalanda (NLD) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 399 km
18 Rajgir (RGD) 5:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 410 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Varanasi Junction to Rajgir:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14224, Varanasi Jn To Rajgir - BUDHPURNIMA EXP . This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Rajgir. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Jn To Rajgir - BUDHPURNIMA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network