Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BSB OKHA EXP (Train No:19570) - Trains from Varanasi Junction To Okha

Given below is the details about BSB OKHA EXP (Train Number 19570) operating service between Varanasi Junction and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi Jn To Okha - BSB OKHA EXP- 19570

Varanasi Junction
Okha
Number 19570 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 2,041 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Varanasi Junction - Okha Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi Junction - Okha, Train number 19570. Check the timing of Varanasi Junction - Okha train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) FIRST STN 9:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhadohi (BOY) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 45 km
3 Janghai Jn (JNH) 11:06 PM 11:08 PM 2 min 76 km
4 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 12:40 AM 1:10 AM 30 min 135 km
5 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 3:35 AM 3:43 AM 8 min 330 km
6 Tundla Jn (TDL) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 559 km
7 Agra Fort (AF) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 582 km
8 Gangapur City (GGC) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 743 km
9 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 5 min 807 km
10 Kota Jn (KOTA) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 10 min 915 km
11 Nagda Jn (NAD) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 1,140 km
12 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 4:20 PM 4:30 PM 10 min 1,181 km
13 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 8:23 PM 8:48 PM 25 min 1,443 km
14 Anand Jn (ANND) 9:22 PM 9:24 PM 2 min 1,478 km
15 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 11:00 PM 11:10 PM 10 min 1,542 km
16 Viramgam Jn (VG) 12:27 AM 12:29 AM 2 min 1,608 km
17 Surendranagar (SUNR) 1:24 AM 2:16 AM 52 min 1,673 km
18 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 3:29 AM 3:34 AM 5 min 1,789 km
19 Hapa (HAPA) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 1,865 km
20 Jamnagar (JAM) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 1,874 km
21 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 6:49 AM 6:51 AM 2 min 1,928 km
22 Dwarka (DWK) 8:07 AM 8:09 AM 2 min 2,012 km
23 Okha (OKHA) 9:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,041 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 SL S12
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 3A B3
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Varanasi Junction to Okha:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19570, Varanasi Jn To Okha - BSB OKHA EXP . This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Jn To Okha - BSB OKHA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network