All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

K V EXP (Train No:14257) - Trains from Varanasi Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about K V EXP (Train Number 14257) operating service between Varanasi Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi Jn To New Delhi - K V EXP- 14257

Varanasi Junction
New Delhi
Number 14257 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 794 KM Stops 32
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Varanasi Junction - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi Junction - New Delhi, Train number 14257. Check the timing of Varanasi Junction - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) FIRST STN 1:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sewapuri (SWPR) 2:07 PM 2:09 PM 2 min 23 km
3 Parsipur (PRF) 2:22 PM 2:24 PM 2 min 37 km
4 Bhadohi (BOY) 2:35 PM 2:37 PM 2 min 45 km
5 Suriawan (SAW) 2:54 PM 2:56 PM 2 min 60 km
6 Janghai Jn (JNH) 3:19 PM 3:21 PM 2 min 76 km
7 Badshahpur (BSE) 3:34 PM 3:36 PM 2 min 92 km
8 Dandupur (DND) 3:56 PM 3:58 PM 2 min 115 km
9 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 4:17 PM 4:22 PM 5 min 129 km
10 Antu (ANTU) 4:42 PM 4:44 PM 2 min 149 km
11 Amethi (AME) 5:11 PM 5:13 PM 2 min 164 km
12 Gauriganj (GNG) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 177 km
13 Jais (JAIS) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 195 km
14 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 224 km
15 Bachhrawn (BCN) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 254 km
16 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 8:35 PM 8:45 PM 10 min 302 km
17 Sandila (SAN) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 350 km
18 Balamau Jn (BLM) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 370 km
19 Hardoi (HRI) 10:27 PM 10:29 PM 2 min 404 km
20 Anji Shahabad (AJI) 10:55 PM 10:57 PM 2 min 436 km
21 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 11:35 PM 11:38 PM 3 min 466 km
22 Tilhar (TLH) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 484 km
23 Bareilly Jn (BE) 12:40 AM 12:45 AM 5 min 537 km
24 Rampur (RMU) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 600 km
25 Moradabad Jn (MB) 2:20 AM 2:30 AM 10 min 627 km
26 Amroha (AMRO) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 658 km
27 Gajraula Jn (GJL) 3:21 AM 3:23 AM 2 min 681 km
28 Garhmuktesar (GMS) 3:41 AM 3:43 AM 2 min 701 km
29 Hapur Jn (HPU) 4:12 AM 4:15 AM 3 min 731 km
30 Pilkhua (PKW) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 743 km
31 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 5:22 AM 5:24 AM 2 min 768 km
32 New Delhi (NDLS) 6:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 794 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S11
5 SL S10
6 SL S9
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 SL S2
14 SL S1
15 WGCB
16 3A B3
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A1
20 1A + 2A HA1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14257, Varanasi Jn To New Delhi - K V EXP . This train operates between Varanasi Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Jn To New Delhi - K V EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network