All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BSB MYS EXP (Train No:16230) - Trains from Varanasi Junction To Mysuru Junction

Given below is the details about BSB MYS EXP (Train Number 16230) operating service between Varanasi Junction and Mysuru Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi Jn To Mysuru Jn - BSB MYS EXP- 16230

Varanasi Junction
Mysuru Junction
Number 16230 Service Days THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 2,706 KM Stops 34
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Varanasi Junction - Mysuru Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi Junction - Mysuru Junction , Train number 16230. Check the timing of Varanasi Junction - Mysuru Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) FIRST STN 9:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mirzapur (MZP) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM 2 min 76 km
3 Chheoki (COI) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 157 km
4 Satna (STA) 3:10 AM 3:20 AM 10 min 326 km
5 Maihar (MYR) 3:44 AM 3:46 AM 2 min 362 km
6 Katni Jn (KTE) 4:35 AM 4:40 AM 5 min 425 km
7 Jabalpur (JBP) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 515 km
8 Narsinghpur (NU) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 599 km
9 Pipariya (PPI) 8:42 AM 8:44 AM 2 min 693 km
10 Itarsi Jn (ET) 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min 760 km
11 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 5 min 944 km
12 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 10 min 1,067 km
13 Manmad Jn (MMR) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 1,251 km
14 Kopargaon (KPG) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 1,293 km
15 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 10:27 PM 10:30 PM 3 min 1,404 km
16 Daund Jn (DD) 12:10 AM 12:20 AM 10 min 1,488 km
17 Solapur Jn (SUR) 4:15 AM 4:25 AM 10 min 1,676 km
18 Gulbarga (GR) 7:27 AM 7:30 AM 3 min 1,789 km
19 Yadgir (YG) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 1,864 km
20 Krishna (KSN) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 1,908 km
21 Raichur (RC) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 1,933 km
22 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 1,961 km
23 Adoni (AD) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 2,002 km
24 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 11:55 AM 12:10 PM 15 min 2,054 km
25 Bellary Jn (BAY) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 2,104 km
26 Chitradurg (CTA) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 2,255 km
27 Kadur (DRU) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 2,363 km
28 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 8:45 PM 8:50 PM 5 min 2,402 km
29 Tumkur (TK) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 2,498 km
30 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 2,562 km
31 Bengaluru City (SBC) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 2,568 km
32 Kengeri (KGI) 12:31 AM 12:33 AM 2 min 2,580 km
33 Mandya (MYA) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 2,661 km
34 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 3:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,706 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Varanasi Junction to Mysuru Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16230, Varanasi Jn To Mysuru Jn - BSB MYS EXP . This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Mysuru Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Jn To Mysuru Jn - BSB MYS EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network