All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MAHANAGARI EXP (Train No:11094) - Trains from Varanasi Junction To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about MAHANAGARI EXP (Train Number 11094) operating service between Varanasi Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi Jn To Mumbai Cst - MAHANAGARI EXP- 11094

Varanasi Junction
Mumbai
Number 11094 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,515 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Varanasi Junction - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi Junction - Mumbai , Train number 11094. Check the timing of Varanasi Junction - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) FIRST STN 11:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kashi (KEI) 11:31 AM 11:33 AM 2 min 6 km
3 Chunar Jn (CAR) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 49 km
4 Mirzapur (MZP) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 80 km
5 Vindhyachal (BDL) 1:13 PM 1:15 PM 2 min 87 km
6 Chheoki (COI) 3:10 PM 3:20 PM 10 min 161 km
7 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 5:05 PM 5:10 PM 5 min 253 km
8 Satna (STA) 6:20 PM 6:30 PM 10 min 330 km
9 Maihar (MYR) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 366 km
10 Katni Jn (KTE) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 428 km
11 Jabalpur (JBP) 9:10 PM 9:20 PM 10 min 519 km
12 Narsinghpur (NU) 10:36 PM 10:38 PM 2 min 603 km
13 Pipariya (PPI) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 697 km
14 Itarsi Jn (ET) 1:20 AM 1:30 AM 10 min 764 km
15 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 948 km
16 Nepanagar (NPNR) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 990 km
17 Burhanpur (BAU) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 1,017 km
18 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 6:00 AM 6:15 AM 15 min 1,071 km
19 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 1,095 km
20 Manmad Jn (MMR) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 1,255 km
21 Nasik Road (NK) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 1,328 km
22 Igatpuri (IGP) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 1,379 km
23 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 12:50 PM 12:55 PM 5 min 1,462 km
24 Thane (TNA) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 1,482 km
25 Dadar Cr (DR) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 1,507 km
26 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 2:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,515 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 SL S13
16 SL S14
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 2A A1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Varanasi Junction to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11094, Varanasi Jn To Mumbai Cst - MAHANAGARI EXP . This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Jn To Mumbai Cst - MAHANAGARI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network