All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BSB LKO Passenger (Train No:54255) - Trains from Varanasi Junction To Lucknow Junction

Given below is the details about BSB LKO PASS (Train Number 54255) operating service between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi Jn To Lucknow Jn - BSB LKO PASS- 54255

Varanasi Junction
Lucknow Junction
Number 54255 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 301 KM Stops 42
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Varanasi Junction - Lucknow Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi Junction - Lucknow Junction , Train number 54255. Check the timing of Varanasi Junction - Lucknow Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) FIRST STN 5:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Lohta (LOT) 5:53 AM 5:54 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Chaukhandi (CHH) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 15 km
4 Sewapuri (SWPR) 6:13 AM 6:14 AM 1 min 22 km
5 Kapsethi (KEH) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 27 km
6 Parsipur (PRF) 6:30 AM 6:31 AM 1 min 36 km
7 Bhadohi (BOY) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 44 km
8 Mondh (MOF) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 52 km
9 Suriawan (SAW) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 59 km
10 Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 69 km
11 Janghai Jn (JNH) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 75 km
12 Nibhapur (NBP) 7:32 AM 7:33 AM 1 min 84 km
13 Badshahpur (BSE) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 91 km
14 Suwansa (SWS) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 98 km
15 Gaura (GRX) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 104 km
16 Dandupur (DND) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 114 km
17 Pirthiganj (PHV) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 121 km
18 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 10 min 128 km
19 Chilbila Jn (CIL) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 132 km
20 Jagesharganj (JGJ) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM 1 min 140 km
21 Antu (ANTU) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 1 min 148 km
22 Sahajipur H (SHJP) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 153 km
23 Mishrauli (MFL) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 157 km
24 Amethi (AME) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 163 km
25 Talakhajuri (TLKH) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 170 km
26 Gauriganj (GNG) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 176 km
27 Bani (BANI) 10:38 AM 10:39 AM 1 min 184 km
28 Kasimpur H (KCJ) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM 1 min 192 km
29 Jais (JAIS) 10:53 AM 10:54 AM 1 min 194 km
30 Fursatganj (FTG) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 205 km
31 Rupamau (RUM) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 214 km
32 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 12:05 PM 12:15 PM 10 min 223 km
33 Gangaganj (GANG) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 231 km
34 Harchandpur (HCP) 12:33 PM 12:34 PM 1 min 238 km
35 Kundanganj (KVG) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 244 km
36 Bachhrawn (BCN) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 253 km
37 Shrirajnagar (SAGR) 1:13 PM 1:14 PM 1 min 259 km
38 Nigohan (NHN) 1:22 PM 1:23 PM 1 min 265 km
39 Kankaha (KKAH) 1:31 PM 1:32 PM 1 min 272 km
40 Mohanlalganj (MLJ) 1:40 PM 1:41 PM 1 min 280 km
41 Utraitia Jn (UTR) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 288 km
42 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 2:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 301 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 RCC


Map Location from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54255, Varanasi Jn To Lucknow Jn - BSB LKO PASS . This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Jn To Lucknow Jn - BSB LKO PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network