Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VARUNA ExpressS (Train No:14227) - Trains from Varanasi Junction To Lucknow Junction

Given below is the details about VARUNA ExpressS (Train Number 14227) operating service between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi Jn To Lucknow Jn - VARUNA ExpressS- 14227

Varanasi Junction
Lucknow Junction
Number 14227 Service Days MON, THU
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 284 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Varanasi Junction - Lucknow Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi Junction - Lucknow Junction , Train number 14227. Check the timing of Varanasi Junction - Lucknow Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) FIRST STN 4:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jalalganj (JLL) 5:21 AM 5:23 AM 2 min 40 km
3 Jaunpur City (JOP) 5:45 AM 5:47 AM 2 min 58 km
4 Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 6:07 AM 6:09 AM 2 min 86 km
5 Koiripur (KEPR) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 105 km
6 Lambhua (LBA) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 122 km
7 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 7:06 AM 7:08 AM 2 min 144 km
8 Musafirkhana (MFKA) 7:32 AM 7:34 AM 2 min 175 km
9 Nihalgarh (NHH) 7:49 AM 7:51 AM 2 min 194 km
10 Haidergarh (HGH) 8:22 AM 8:24 AM 2 min 227 km
11 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 9:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 284 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 CC C1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14227, Varanasi Jn To Lucknow Jn - VARUNA ExpressS . This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Jn To Lucknow Jn - VARUNA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network