All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BSB LKO EXP (Train No:14219) - Trains from Varanasi Junction To Lucknow Junction

Given below is the details about BSB LKO EXP (Train Number 14219) operating service between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi Jn To Lucknow Jn - BSB LKO EXP- 14219

Varanasi Junction
Lucknow Junction
Number 14219 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 302 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Varanasi Junction - Lucknow Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi Junction - Lucknow Junction , Train number 14219. Check the timing of Varanasi Junction - Lucknow Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) FIRST STN 5:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhadohi (BOY) 5:46 AM 5:48 AM 2 min 45 km
3 Janghai Jn (JNH) 6:17 AM 6:19 AM 2 min 76 km
4 Badshahpur (BSE) 6:39 AM 6:41 AM 2 min 92 km
5 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 7:33 AM 7:38 AM 5 min 129 km
6 Antu (ANTU) 8:07 AM 8:09 AM 2 min 149 km
7 Amethi (AME) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 164 km
8 Gauriganj (GNG) 8:34 AM 8:36 AM 2 min 177 km
9 Jais (JAIS) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 195 km
10 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 224 km
11 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 11:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 302 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 CC C1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14219, Varanasi Jn To Lucknow Jn - BSB LKO EXP . This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Jn To Lucknow Jn - BSB LKO EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network