All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BSB LTT SUP EXP (Train No:12168) - Trains from Varanasi Junction To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about BSB LTT SUP EXP (Train Number 12168) operating service between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - BSB LTT SUP EXP- 12168

Varanasi Junction
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 12168 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,472 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Varanasi Junction - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi Junction - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 12168. Check the timing of Varanasi Junction - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) FIRST STN 10:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chheoki (COI) 12:57 PM 1:02 PM 5 min 134 km
3 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 226 km
4 Satna (STA) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 303 km
5 Katni Jn (KTE) 5:20 PM 5:25 PM 5 min 401 km
6 Jabalpur (JBP) 6:45 PM 6:55 PM 10 min 492 km
7 Itarsi Jn (ET) 11:10 PM 11:20 PM 10 min 737 km
8 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 3:05 AM 3:10 AM 5 min 921 km
9 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 4:45 AM 4:55 AM 10 min 1,044 km
10 Nasik Road (NK) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 1,301 km
11 Igatpuri (IGP) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 1,352 km
12 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 11:22 AM 11:25 AM 3 min 1,435 km
13 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 12:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,472 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 3A B3
18 3A B4
19 2A A1
20 1A + 2A HA1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Varanasi Junction to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12168, Varanasi Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - BSB LTT SUP EXP . This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - BSB LTT SUP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network