All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BSB LTT SUP EXP (Train No:12166) - Trains from Varanasi Junction To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about BSB LTT SUP EXP (Train Number 12166) operating service between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - BSB LTT SUP EXP- 12166

Varanasi Junction
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 12166 Service Days TUE, FRI, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 1,482 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Varanasi Junction - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi Junction - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 12166. Check the timing of Varanasi Junction - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) FIRST STN 8:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhadohi (BOY) 8:57 PM 8:59 PM 2 min 45 km
3 Janghai Jn (JNH) 9:26 PM 9:28 PM 2 min 76 km
4 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 11:00 PM 11:30 PM 30 min 135 km
5 Satna (STA) 2:15 AM 2:25 AM 10 min 313 km
6 Jabalpur (JBP) 4:50 AM 5:00 AM 10 min 502 km
7 Itarsi Jn (ET) 8:55 AM 9:05 AM 10 min 747 km
8 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 1:35 PM 1:45 PM 10 min 1,054 km
9 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 1,078 km
10 Manmad Jn (MMR) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 1,238 km
11 Nasik Road (NK) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 1,311 km
12 Igatpuri (IGP) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 1,362 km
13 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 8:22 PM 8:25 PM 3 min 1,445 km
14 Thane (TNA) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 1,465 km
15 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 9:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,482 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 WGCB
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 SL S12
21 SL S13
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Varanasi Junction to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12166, Varanasi Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - BSB LTT SUP EXP . This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - BSB LTT SUP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network