All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KAMAYANI Express (Train No:11072) - Trains from Varanasi Junction To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about KAMAYANI Express (Train Number 11072) operating service between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - KAMAYANI Express- 11072

Varanasi Junction
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 11072 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 1,639 KM Stops 40
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Varanasi Junction - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi Junction - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 11072. Check the timing of Varanasi Junction - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) FIRST STN 3:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhadohi (BOY) 4:26 PM 4:28 PM 2 min 45 km
3 Janghai Jn (JNH) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 76 km
4 Phulpur (PLP) 5:36 PM 5:38 PM 2 min 99 km
5 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 7:20 PM 7:45 PM 25 min 135 km
6 Dabhaura (DBR) 8:44 PM 8:46 PM 2 min 213 km
7 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 236 km
8 Jaitwar (JTW) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 293 km
9 Satna (STA) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM 5 min 313 km
10 Maihar (MYR) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 348 km
11 Katni Jn (KTE) 12:15 AM 12:25 AM 10 min 411 km
12 Bandakpur (BNU) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 507 km
13 Damoh (DMO) 2:13 AM 2:18 AM 5 min 522 km
14 Patharia (PHA) 2:41 AM 2:43 AM 2 min 549 km
15 Saugor (SGO) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 600 km
16 Khurai (KYE) 4:30 AM 4:32 AM 2 min 652 km
17 Bina Jn (BINA) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 674 km
18 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 6:07 AM 6:09 AM 2 min 720 km
19 Vidisha (BHS) 6:37 AM 6:39 AM 2 min 759 km
20 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 812 km
21 Habibganj (HBJ) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 818 km
22 Hoshangabad (HBD) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 886 km
23 Itarsi Jn (ET) 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 5 min 904 km
24 Harda (HD) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM 2 min 980 km
25 Khirkiya (KKN) 10:47 AM 10:49 AM 2 min 1,011 km
26 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 12:45 PM 12:50 PM 5 min 1,088 km
27 Nepanagar (NPNR) 1:26 PM 1:28 PM 2 min 1,130 km
28 Burhanpur (BAU) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 1,156 km
29 Raver (RV) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 1,177 km
30 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 2:35 PM 2:45 PM 10 min 1,211 km
31 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 1,235 km
32 Pachora Jn (PC) 3:41 PM 3:43 PM 2 min 1,283 km
33 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 1,328 km
34 Nandgaon (NGN) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 1,370 km
35 Manmad Jn (MMR) 5:27 PM 5:30 PM 3 min 1,395 km
36 Nasik Road (NK) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 1,468 km
37 Igatpuri (IGP) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 1,519 km
38 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 9:47 PM 9:50 PM 3 min 1,602 km
39 Thane (TNA) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 1,622 km
40 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 10:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,639 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 2A A1
9 3A B1
10 3A B2
11 3A B3
12 SL S1
13 SL S2
14 SL S3
15 SL S4
16 SL S5
17 SL S6
18 SL S7
19 SL S8
20 SL S9
21 SL S10
22 SL S11
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Varanasi Junction to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11072, Varanasi Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - KAMAYANI Express . This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - KAMAYANI Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network