Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BSB KURJ LINK E (Train No:21108) - Trains from Varanasi Junction To Khajuraho

Given below is the details about BSB KURJ LINK E (Train Number 21108) operating service between Varanasi Junction and Khajuraho stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi Jn To Khajuraho - BSB KURJ LINK E- 21108

Varanasi Junction
Khajuraho
Number 21108 Service Days MON, WED, SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 453 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Link

Varanasi Junction - Khajuraho Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi Junction - Khajuraho, Train number 21108. Check the timing of Varanasi Junction - Khajuraho train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) FIRST STN 5:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chaukhandi (CHH) 6:04 PM 6:06 PM 2 min 16 km
3 Sewapuri (SWPR) 6:12 PM 6:14 PM 2 min 23 km
4 Kapsethi (KEH) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM 2 min 28 km
5 Parsipur (PRF) 6:37 PM 6:39 PM 2 min 37 km
6 Bhadohi (BOY) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 45 km
7 Mondh (MOF) 6:59 PM 7:01 PM 2 min 53 km
8 Suriawan (SAW) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 60 km
9 Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 7:19 PM 7:21 PM 2 min 70 km
10 Janghai Jn (JNH) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 76 km
11 Ugrasenpur (URPR) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 90 km
12 Phulpur (PLP) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 99 km
13 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 122 km
14 Prayag Jn (PRG) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 129 km
15 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 10:00 PM 10:25 PM 25 min 135 km
16 Naini Jn (NYN) 10:42 PM 10:45 PM 3 min 143 km
17 Shankargarh (SRJ) 11:11 PM 11:13 PM 2 min 180 km
18 Bargarh (BRG) 11:29 PM 11:31 PM 2 min 197 km
19 Dabhaura (DBR) 11:46 PM 11:48 PM 2 min 213 km
20 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 236 km
21 Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 12:59 AM 1:01 AM 2 min 267 km
22 Bharat Kup (BTKP) 1:17 AM 1:19 AM 2 min 282 km
23 Atarra (ATE) 1:37 AM 1:39 AM 2 min 304 km
24 Khurhand (KHU) 1:52 AM 1:54 AM 2 min 317 km
25 Banda Jn (BNDA) 2:25 AM 2:35 AM 10 min 336 km
26 Mahoba (MBA) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 389 km
27 Khajuraho (KURJ) 5:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 453 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 SL
4 3A
5 GS
6 GS


Map Location from Varanasi Junction to Khajuraho:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 21108, Varanasi Jn To Khajuraho - BSB KURJ LINK E . This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Khajuraho. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Jn To Khajuraho - BSB KURJ LINK E stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network