All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VARUNA ExpressS (Train No:24227) - Trains from Varanasi Junction To Kanpur Central Junction

Given below is the details about VARUNA ExpressS (Train Number 24227) operating service between Varanasi Junction and Kanpur Central Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi Jn To Kanpur Central Jn - VARUNA ExpressS- 24227

Varanasi Junction
Kanpur Central Junction
Number 24227 Service Days SUN, TUE, WED, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 357 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Link

Varanasi Junction - Kanpur Central Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi Junction - Kanpur Central Junction , Train number 24227. Check the timing of Varanasi Junction - Kanpur Central Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) FIRST STN 4:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jalalganj (JLL) 5:21 AM 5:23 AM 2 min 40 km
3 Jaunpur City (JOP) 5:45 AM 5:47 AM 2 min 58 km
4 Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 6:07 AM 6:09 AM 2 min 86 km
5 Koiripur (KEPR) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 105 km
6 Lambhua (LBA) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 122 km
7 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 7:06 AM 7:08 AM 2 min 144 km
8 Musafirkhana (MFKA) 7:32 AM 7:34 AM 2 min 175 km
9 Nihalgarh (NHH) 7:49 AM 7:51 AM 2 min 194 km
10 Akbar Ganj (AKJ) 8:04 AM 8:06 AM 2 min 209 km
11 Haidergarh (HGH) 8:22 AM 8:24 AM 2 min 227 km
12 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min 284 km
13 Unnao Jn (ON) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 340 km
14 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 11:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 357 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 CC C1
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 24227, Varanasi Jn To Kanpur Central Jn - VARUNA ExpressS . This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Kanpur Central Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Jn To Kanpur Central Jn - VARUNA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network