All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MARUDHAR Express (Train No:14865) - Trains from Varanasi Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about MARUDHAR Express (Train Number 14865) operating service between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi Jn To Jodhpur Jn - MARUDHAR Express- 14865

Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
Number 14865 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,181 KM Stops 32
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Varanasi Junction - Jodhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi Junction - Jodhpur Junction , Train number 14865. Check the timing of Varanasi Junction - Jodhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) FIRST STN 6:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhadohi (BOY) 7:09 PM 7:11 PM 2 min 45 km
3 Janghai Jn (JNH) 7:46 PM 7:48 PM 2 min 76 km
4 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 129 km
5 Amethi (AME) 9:19 PM 9:21 PM 2 min 164 km
6 Gauriganj (GNG) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 177 km
7 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 10:20 PM 10:25 PM 5 min 224 km
8 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 12:05 AM 12:30 AM 25 min 302 km
9 Unnao Jn (ON) 1:21 AM 1:23 AM 2 min 358 km
10 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:55 AM 2:00 AM 5 min 375 km
11 Etawah (ETW) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 513 km
12 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 569 km
13 Tundla Jn (TDL) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 605 km
14 Agra Fort (AF) 6:10 AM 6:35 AM 25 min 628 km
15 Idgah (IDH) 6:45 AM 6:47 AM 2 min 630 km
16 Achhnera Jn (AH) 7:12 AM 7:14 AM 2 min 654 km
17 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 681 km
18 Nadbai (NBI) 8:19 AM 8:21 AM 2 min 710 km
19 Kherli (KL) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 727 km
20 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 778 km
21 Dausa (DO) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 807 km
22 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 11:39 AM 11:41 AM 2 min 863 km
23 Jaipur Jn (JP) 12:05 PM 12:20 PM 15 min 869 km
24 Phulera Jn (FL) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 923 km
25 Sambhar Lake (SBR) 1:32 PM 1:34 PM 2 min 931 km
26 Nawa City (NAC) 1:56 PM 1:58 PM 2 min 959 km
27 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 2:12 PM 2:14 PM 2 min 974 km
28 Makrana Jn (MKN) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 988 km
29 Degana Jn (DNA) 3:06 PM 3:09 PM 3 min 1,032 km
30 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 3:50 PM 3:55 PM 5 min 1,077 km
31 Gotan (GOTN) 4:09 PM 4:11 PM 2 min 1,097 km
32 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 5:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,181 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B2
17 3A B1
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14865, Varanasi Jn To Jodhpur Jn - MARUDHAR Express . This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Jn To Jodhpur Jn - MARUDHAR Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network