All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MARUDHAR Express (Train No:14863) - Trains from Varanasi Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about MARUDHAR Express (Train Number 14863) operating service between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi Jn To Jodhpur Jn - MARUDHAR Express- 14863

Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
Number 14863 Service Days SUN, TUE, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,163 KM Stops 31
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Varanasi Junction - Jodhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi Junction - Jodhpur Junction , Train number 14863. Check the timing of Varanasi Junction - Jodhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) FIRST STN 6:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Babatpur (BTP) 6:32 PM 6:34 PM 2 min 19 km
3 Jaunpur City (JOP) 7:17 PM 7:19 PM 2 min 58 km
4 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 144 km
5 Nihalgarh (NHH) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 194 km
6 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 12:05 AM 12:30 AM 25 min 284 km
7 Unnao Jn (ON) 1:19 AM 1:21 AM 2 min 340 km
8 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:55 AM 2:00 AM 5 min 357 km
9 Etawah (ETW) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 495 km
10 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 551 km
11 Tundla Jn (TDL) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 587 km
12 Agra Fort (AF) 6:10 AM 6:35 AM 25 min 610 km
13 Idgah (IDH) 6:45 AM 6:47 AM 2 min 612 km
14 Achhnera Jn (AH) 7:12 AM 7:14 AM 2 min 636 km
15 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 663 km
16 Nadbai (NBI) 8:19 AM 8:21 AM 2 min 692 km
17 Kherli (KL) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 709 km
18 Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 728 km
19 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 760 km
20 Dausa (DO) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 789 km
21 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 11:39 AM 11:41 AM 2 min 845 km
22 Jaipur Jn (JP) 12:05 PM 12:20 PM 15 min 851 km
23 Phulera Jn (FL) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 905 km
24 Sambhar Lake (SBR) 1:32 PM 1:34 PM 2 min 913 km
25 Nawa City (NAC) 1:56 PM 1:58 PM 2 min 941 km
26 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 2:12 PM 2:14 PM 2 min 956 km
27 Makrana Jn (MKN) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 970 km
28 Degana Jn (DNA) 3:06 PM 3:09 PM 3 min 1,014 km
29 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 3:50 PM 3:55 PM 5 min 1,059 km
30 Gotan (GOTN) 4:09 PM 4:11 PM 2 min 1,079 km
31 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 5:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,163 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S11
5 SL S10
6 SL S9
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 SL S2
14 SL S1
15 SL SE1
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14863, Varanasi Jn To Jodhpur Jn - MARUDHAR Express . This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Jn To Jodhpur Jn - MARUDHAR Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network