All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MARUDHAR Express (Train No:14853) - Trains from Varanasi Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about MARUDHAR Express (Train Number 14853) operating service between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi Jn To Jodhpur Jn - MARUDHAR Express- 14853

Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
Number 14853 Service Days MON, WED, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,203 KM Stops 35
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Varanasi Junction - Jodhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi Junction - Jodhpur Junction , Train number 14853. Check the timing of Varanasi Junction - Jodhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) FIRST STN 5:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Babatpur (BTP) 5:42 PM 5:44 PM 2 min 19 km
3 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 6:22 PM 6:24 PM 2 min 58 km
4 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 91 km
5 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 7:39 PM 7:41 PM 2 min 135 km
6 Ayodhya (AY) 8:22 PM 8:24 PM 2 min 189 km
7 Faizabad Jn (FD) 8:49 PM 8:54 PM 5 min 196 km
8 Rudauli (RDL) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 234 km
9 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 296 km
10 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 12:05 AM 12:30 AM 25 min 324 km
11 Unnao Jn (ON) 1:19 AM 1:21 AM 2 min 380 km
12 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:55 AM 2:00 AM 5 min 398 km
13 Etawah (ETW) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 536 km
14 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 591 km
15 Tundla Jn (TDL) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 627 km
16 Agra Fort (AF) 6:10 AM 6:35 AM 25 min 650 km
17 Idgah (IDH) 6:45 AM 6:47 AM 2 min 652 km
18 Achhnera Jn (AH) 7:12 AM 7:14 AM 2 min 676 km
19 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 704 km
20 Nadbai (NBI) 8:19 AM 8:21 AM 2 min 732 km
21 Kherli (KL) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 749 km
22 Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 768 km
23 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 801 km
24 Dausa (DO) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 830 km
25 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 11:39 AM 11:41 AM 2 min 885 km
26 Jaipur Jn (JP) 12:05 PM 12:20 PM 15 min 891 km
27 Phulera Jn (FL) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 946 km
28 Sambhar Lake (SBR) 1:32 PM 1:34 PM 2 min 953 km
29 Nawa City (NAC) 1:56 PM 1:58 PM 2 min 981 km
30 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 2:12 PM 2:14 PM 2 min 996 km
31 Makrana Jn (MKN) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 1,010 km
32 Degana Jn (DNA) 3:06 PM 3:09 PM 3 min 1,054 km
33 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 3:50 PM 3:55 PM 5 min 1,099 km
34 Gotan (GOTN) 4:09 PM 4:11 PM 2 min 1,119 km
35 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 5:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,203 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B2
17 3A B1
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14853, Varanasi Jn To Jodhpur Jn - MARUDHAR Express . This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Jn To Jodhpur Jn - MARUDHAR Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network