All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BUNDELKHAND EXP (Train No:11108) - Trains from Varanasi Junction To Gwalior Junction

Given below is the details about BUNDELKHAND EXP (Train Number 11108) operating service between Varanasi Junction and Gwalior Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi Jn To Gwalior Jn - BUNDELKHAND EXP- 11108

Varanasi Junction
Gwalior Junction
Number 11108 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 624 KM Stops 36
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Varanasi Junction - Gwalior Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi Junction - Gwalior Junction , Train number 11108. Check the timing of Varanasi Junction - Gwalior Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) FIRST STN 5:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chaukhandi (CHH) 6:04 PM 6:06 PM 2 min 16 km
3 Sewapuri (SWPR) 6:12 PM 6:14 PM 2 min 23 km
4 Kapsethi (KEH) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM 2 min 28 km
5 Parsipur (PRF) 6:37 PM 6:39 PM 2 min 37 km
6 Bhadohi (BOY) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 45 km
7 Mondh (MOF) 6:59 PM 7:01 PM 2 min 53 km
8 Suriawan (SAW) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 60 km
9 Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 7:19 PM 7:21 PM 2 min 70 km
10 Janghai Jn (JNH) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 76 km
11 Ugrasenpur (URPR) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 90 km
12 Phulpur (PLP) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 99 km
13 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 122 km
14 Prayag Jn (PRG) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 129 km
15 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 10:00 PM 10:25 PM 25 min 135 km
16 Naini Jn (NYN) 10:42 PM 10:45 PM 3 min 143 km
17 Shankargarh (SRJ) 11:11 PM 11:13 PM 2 min 180 km
18 Bargarh (BRG) 11:29 PM 11:31 PM 2 min 197 km
19 Dabhaura (DBR) 11:46 PM 11:48 PM 2 min 213 km
20 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 236 km
21 Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 12:59 AM 1:01 AM 2 min 267 km
22 Bharat Kup (BTKP) 1:17 AM 1:19 AM 2 min 282 km
23 Atarra (ATE) 1:37 AM 1:39 AM 2 min 304 km
24 Khurhand (KHU) 1:52 AM 1:54 AM 2 min 317 km
25 Banda Jn (BNDA) 2:25 AM 2:35 AM 10 min 336 km
26 Mahoba (MBA) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 389 km
27 Kulpahar (KLAR) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 411 km
28 Bela Tal (BTX) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 419 km
29 Harpalpur (HPP) 4:26 AM 4:28 AM 2 min 442 km
30 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 463 km
31 Nivari (NEW) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 496 km
32 Barwa Sagar (BWR) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 505 km
33 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 7:05 AM 7:15 AM 10 min 527 km
34 Datia (DAA) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 552 km
35 Dabra (DBA) 7:59 AM 8:01 AM 2 min 582 km
36 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 9:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 624 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 1A + 3A HB1
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Varanasi Junction to Gwalior Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11108, Varanasi Jn To Gwalior Jn - BUNDELKHAND EXP . This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Gwalior Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Jn To Gwalior Jn - BUNDELKHAND EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network