Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BSB GD INTERCIT (Train No:14213) - Trains from Varanasi Junction To Gonda Junction

Given below is the details about BSB GD INTERCIT (Train Number 14213) operating service between Varanasi Junction and Gonda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi Jn To Gonda Jn - BSB GD INTERCIT- 14213

Varanasi Junction
Gonda Junction
Number 14213 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 256 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Varanasi Junction - Gonda Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi Junction - Gonda Junction , Train number 14213. Check the timing of Varanasi Junction - Gonda Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) FIRST STN 2:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 3:07 PM 3:09 PM 2 min 58 km
3 Kheta Sarai (KS) 3:26 PM 3:28 PM 2 min 81 km
4 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 91 km
5 Malipur (MLPR) 4:07 PM 4:09 PM 2 min 116 km
6 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 4:34 PM 4:36 PM 2 min 135 km
7 Ayodhya (Rev) (AY) 5:45 PM 6:15 PM 30 min 189 km
8 Katra Up (KEA) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 198 km
9 Nawabganj Gonda H (NGB) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 206 km
10 Mankapur Jn (Rev) (MUR) 7:00 PM 7:30 PM 30 min 228 km
11 Gonda Jn (GD) 8:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 256 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S
6 GS
7 GS
8 CC C1
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Varanasi Junction to Gonda Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14213, Varanasi Jn To Gonda Jn - BSB GD INTERCIT . This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Gonda Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Jn To Gonda Jn - BSB GD INTERCIT stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network