Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BSB DDN EXP (Train No:14265) - Trains from Varanasi Junction To Dehradun

Given below is the details about BSB DDN EXP (Train Number 14265) operating service between Varanasi Junction and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi Jn To Dehradun - BSB DDN EXP- 14265

Varanasi Junction
Dehradun
Number 14265 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 846 KM Stops 48
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Mail & express

Varanasi Junction - Dehradun Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi Junction - Dehradun, Train number 14265. Check the timing of Varanasi Junction - Dehradun train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) FIRST STN 8:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sewapuri (SWPR) 8:55 AM 8:57 AM 2 min 23 km
3 Parsipur (PRF) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 37 km
4 Bhadohi (BOY) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 45 km
5 Mondh (MOF) 9:35 AM 9:37 AM 2 min 53 km
6 Suriawan (SAW) 9:44 AM 9:46 AM 2 min 60 km
7 Janghai Jn (JNH) 10:02 AM 10:04 AM 2 min 76 km
8 Badshahpur (BSE) 10:22 AM 10:24 AM 2 min 92 km
9 Gaura (GRX) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 105 km
10 Dandupur (DND) 10:54 AM 10:56 AM 2 min 115 km
11 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 129 km
12 Chilbila Jn (CIL) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 133 km
13 Antu (ANTU) 12:19 PM 12:21 PM 2 min 149 km
14 Mishrauli (MFL) 12:29 PM 12:31 PM 2 min 158 km
15 Amethi (AME) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 164 km
16 Gauriganj (GNG) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 177 km
17 Jais (JAIS) 1:15 PM 1:17 PM 2 min 195 km
18 Fursatganj (FTG) 1:25 PM 1:27 PM 2 min 206 km
19 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 1:55 PM 2:03 PM 8 min 224 km
20 Harchandpur (HCP) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 239 km
21 Bachhrawn (BCN) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 254 km
22 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 4:35 PM 4:45 PM 10 min 302 km
23 Malihabad (MLD) 5:16 PM 5:18 PM 2 min 326 km
24 Sandila (SAN) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 350 km
25 Balamau Jn (BLM) 5:59 PM 6:01 PM 2 min 370 km
26 Baghauli (BGH) 6:11 PM 6:13 PM 2 min 379 km
27 Hardoi (HRI) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 404 km
28 Anji Shahabad (AJI) 7:04 PM 7:06 PM 2 min 436 km
29 Roza Jn (ROZA) 7:34 PM 7:36 PM 2 min 459 km
30 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 7:48 PM 7:53 PM 5 min 466 km
31 Bareilly Jn (BE) 9:07 PM 9:12 PM 5 min 537 km
32 Rampur (RMU) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 600 km
33 Moradabad Jn (MB) 11:20 PM 11:35 PM 15 min 627 km
34 Kanth (KNT) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 657 km
35 Seohara (SEO) 12:20 AM 12:22 AM 2 min 673 km
36 Dhampur (DPR) 12:35 AM 12:37 AM 2 min 687 km
37 Nagina (NGG) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 703 km
38 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 1:30 AM 1:32 AM 2 min 726 km
39 Chandok (CNK) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 744 km
40 Balawali (BLW) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 751 km
41 Raisi (RSI) 2:12 AM 2:14 AM 2 min 759 km
42 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 2:27 AM 2:32 AM 5 min 767 km
43 Aithal (ATMO) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 775 km
44 Jwalapur (JWP) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 790 km
45 Haridwar Jn (HW) 3:40 AM 4:15 AM 35 min 794 km
46 Raiwala Jn (RWL) 4:41 AM 4:43 AM 2 min 805 km
47 Doiwala (DWO) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 826 km
48 Dehradun (DDN) 6:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 846 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 3A B1
10 2A A1
11 GS
12 SL S7
13 SL S1
14 SL S2
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GSRD
19 SL S8
20 GS


Map Location from Varanasi Junction to Dehradun:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14265, Varanasi Jn To Dehradun - BSB DDN EXP . This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Jn To Dehradun - BSB DDN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network