All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BSB BTI SPL (Train No:04997) - Trains from Varanasi Junction To Bhatinda Junction

Given below is the details about BSB BTI SPL (Train Number 04997) operating service between Varanasi Junction and Bhatinda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi Jn To Bhatinda Jn - BSB BTI SPL- 04997

Varanasi Junction
Bhatinda Junction
Number 04997 Service Days MON
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,084 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Varanasi Junction - Bhatinda Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi Junction - Bhatinda Junction , Train number 04997. Check the timing of Varanasi Junction - Bhatinda Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) FIRST STN 9:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 5 min 144 km
3 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 3:30 AM 3:40 AM 10 min 284 km
4 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 6:20 AM 6:22 AM 2 min 448 km
5 Bareilly Jn (BE) 8:22 AM 8:25 AM 3 min 519 km
6 Moradabad Jn (MB) 9:55 AM 10:05 AM 10 min 609 km
7 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 749 km
8 Roorkee (RK) 12:20 PM 12:25 PM 5 min 767 km
9 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 1:15 PM 1:25 PM 10 min 802 km
10 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 883 km
11 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 911 km
12 Patiala (PTA) 3:52 PM 3:55 PM 3 min 936 km
13 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 4:15 PM 4:17 PM 2 min 989 km
14 Barnala (BNN) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 1,020 km
15 Rampura Phul (PUL) 5:23 PM 5:30 PM 7 min 1,052 km
16 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 6:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,084 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Varanasi Junction to Bhatinda Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 04997, Varanasi Jn To Bhatinda Jn - BSB BTI SPL . This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Bhatinda Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Jn To Bhatinda Jn - BSB BTI SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network