Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BSB BRKA Passenger (Train No:53362) - Trains from Varanasi Junction To Barka Kana

Given below is the details about BSB BRKA PASS (Train Number 53362) operating service between Varanasi Junction and Barka Kana stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi Jn To Barka Kana - BSB BRKA PASS- 53362

Varanasi Junction
Barka Kana
Number 53362 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 450 KM Stops 63
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Varanasi Junction - Barka Kana Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi Junction - Barka Kana, Train number 53362. Check the timing of Varanasi Junction - Barka Kana train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kashi (KEI) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Vyasanagar (VYN) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 16 km
5 Ganj Kwaja (GAQ) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 23 km
6 Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 32 km
7 Saidraja (SYJ) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 40 km
8 Karamnasa (KMS) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 48 km
9 Dhaniachha (DCX) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 54 km
10 Durgauti (DGO) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 59 km
11 Bhabua Road (BBU) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 68 km
12 Muthani (MTGE) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 73 km
13 Pusauli (PSE) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 81 km
14 Kudra (KTQ) 9:43 AM 9:44 AM 1 min 90 km
15 Khurmabad Road (KVD) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 96 km
16 Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 101 km
17 Kumahu (KMGE) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 107 km
18 Sasaram (SSM) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 115 km
19 Karwandiya (KWD) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM 1 min 123 km
20 Pahaleja (PHE) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 129 km
21 Dehri On Son (DOS) 10:57 AM 11:02 AM 5 min 133 km
22 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 139 km
23 Bagaha Bishnupur (BCJ) 11:23 AM 11:24 AM 1 min 147 km
24 Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 155 km
25 Barkisalaiya (BSYA) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 162 km
26 Nabinagar Road (NBG) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 169 km
27 Kajrat Nawadih (KYF) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 177 km
28 Japla (JPL) 12:11 PM 12:12 PM 1 min 184 km
29 Haidarnagar (HDN) 12:23 PM 12:24 PM 1 min 191 km
30 Kosiara (KVQ) 12:33 PM 12:34 PM 1 min 197 km
31 Muhammadganj (MDJ) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 203 km
32 Satbahini (SZF) 12:53 PM 12:54 PM 1 min 210 km
33 Untari Road (URD) 1:04 PM 1:05 PM 1 min 215 km
34 Karkatta (KRTA) 1:15 PM 1:16 PM 1 min 221 km
35 Sigsigi (SQS) 1:43 PM 1:44 PM 1 min 225 km
36 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 2:15 PM 2:25 PM 10 min 231 km
37 Tolra (TRZ) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 237 km
38 Lalgarh Bihar H (LBT) 2:43 PM 2:44 PM 1 min 243 km
39 Rajhura (RHR) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 247 km
40 Kajri (KFT) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 254 km
41 Daltonganj (DTO) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 264 km
42 Chianki (CNF) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 271 km
43 Kechki (KCKI) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 278 km
44 Mangra (MAZ) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 285 km
45 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 291 km
46 Chhipadohar (CPDR) 4:17 PM 4:18 PM 1 min 301 km
47 Hehegara H (HHG) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 309 km
48 Kumendi (KMND) 4:40 PM 4:41 PM 1 min 320 km
49 Bendi (BFQ) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 327 km
50 Lateher (LTHR) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 333 km
51 Demu (DEMU) 5:07 PM 5:08 PM 1 min 340 km
52 Richughuta (RCGT) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 348 km
53 Chetar (CTQ) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 356 km
54 Tori (TORI) 5:40 PM 5:45 PM 5 min 366 km
55 Mahuamilan (MMLN) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 372 km
56 Mccluskieganj (MGME) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 388 km
57 Khalari (KLRE) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 394 km
58 Ray (RAY) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 401 km
59 Hendegir (HNDR) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 414 km
60 Tokisud (TKS) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 423 km
61 Patratu (PTRU) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 430 km
62 Bhurkunda (BHKD) 7:40 PM 7:58 PM 18 min 438 km
63 Barka Kana (BRKA) 8:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 450 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 WGSCZ
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Varanasi Junction to Barka Kana:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53362, Varanasi Jn To Barka Kana - BSB BRKA PASS . This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Barka Kana. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Jn To Barka Kana - BSB BRKA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network