Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BSB BE ExpressS (Train No:14235) - Trains from Varanasi Junction To Bareilly Junction

Given below is the details about BSB BE ExpressS (Train Number 14235) operating service between Varanasi Junction and Bareilly Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi Jn To Bareilly Jn - BSB BE ExpressS- 14235

Varanasi Junction
Bareilly Junction
Number 14235 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 559 KM Stops 47
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Varanasi Junction - Bareilly Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi Junction - Bareilly Junction , Train number 14235. Check the timing of Varanasi Junction - Bareilly Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) FIRST STN 11:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Babatpur (BTP) 11:57 PM 11:59 PM 2 min 19 km
3 Khalispur (KSF) 12:07 AM 12:09 AM 2 min 28 km
4 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 12:31 AM 12:33 AM 2 min 52 km
5 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 12:44 AM 12:46 AM 2 min 58 km
6 Kheta Sarai (KS) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 81 km
7 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 91 km
8 Malipur (MLPR) 1:46 AM 1:48 AM 2 min 116 km
9 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 135 km
10 Goshainganj (GGJ) 2:26 AM 2:28 AM 2 min 157 km
11 Ayodhya (AY) 2:56 AM 2:58 AM 2 min 189 km
12 Faizabad Jn (FD) 3:17 AM 3:22 AM 5 min 196 km
13 Rudauli (RDL) 3:54 AM 3:56 AM 2 min 234 km
14 Daryabad (DYD) 4:17 AM 4:19 AM 2 min 257 km
15 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 5:51 AM 5:53 AM 2 min 296 km
16 Safedabad (SFH) 6:04 AM 6:06 AM 2 min 303 km
17 Jugaur (JRR) 6:11 AM 6:13 AM 2 min 306 km
18 Malhour (ML) 6:19 AM 6:21 AM 2 min 312 km
19 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 6:55 AM 7:10 AM 15 min 324 km
20 Kakori (KKJ) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 338 km
21 Malihabad (MLD) 7:45 AM 7:47 AM 2 min 348 km
22 Dilawarnagar (DIL) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 354 km
23 Rahimabad (RBD) 8:02 AM 8:04 AM 2 min 361 km
24 Sandila (SAN) 8:14 AM 8:16 AM 2 min 372 km
25 Umar Tali (UTA) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 378 km
26 Dalelnagar (DLQ) 8:31 AM 8:33 AM 2 min 384 km
27 Balamau Jn (BLM) 8:41 AM 8:43 AM 2 min 393 km
28 Baghauli (BGH) 8:52 AM 8:54 AM 2 min 401 km
29 Masit (MST) 9:02 AM 9:04 AM 2 min 408 km
30 Karna (KAR) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 415 km
31 Hardoi (HRI) 9:27 AM 9:29 AM 2 min 426 km
32 Kaurah (KUF) 9:42 AM 9:44 AM 2 min 434 km
33 Behtagokal (BEG) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 443 km
34 Todarpur (TDP) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 450 km
35 Anji Shahabad (AJI) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 458 km
36 Aigawan (AIG) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 464 km
37 Kahilia (KH) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 472 km
38 Roza Jn (ROZA) 11:45 AM 11:47 AM 2 min 481 km
39 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 12:05 PM 12:10 PM 5 min 488 km
40 Banthra (BTRA) 12:19 PM 12:21 PM 2 min 497 km
41 Tilhar (TLH) 12:31 PM 12:33 PM 2 min 507 km
42 Miranpur Katra (MK) 12:43 PM 12:45 PM 2 min 516 km
43 Bilpur (BLPU) 12:54 PM 12:56 PM 2 min 523 km
44 Tisua (TSA) 1:05 PM 1:07 PM 2 min 531 km
45 Pitambarpur (PMR) 1:17 PM 1:19 PM 2 min 539 km
46 Rasuiya (RYS) 1:29 PM 1:31 PM 2 min 549 km
47 Bareilly Jn (BE) 2:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 559 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 2S
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 2A+3A AB1
12 3A B1
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Varanasi Junction to Bareilly Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14235, Varanasi Jn To Bareilly Jn - BSB BE ExpressS . This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Bareilly Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Jn To Bareilly Jn - BSB BE ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network