All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BSB ASN Passenger (Train No:53522) - Trains from Varanasi Junction To Asansol Junction

Given below is the details about BSB ASN PASS (Train Number 53522) operating service between Varanasi Junction and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi Jn To Asansol Jn - BSB ASN PASS- 53522

Varanasi Junction
Asansol Junction
Number 53522 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 480 KM Stops 82
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Varanasi Junction - Asansol Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi Junction - Asansol Junction , Train number 53522. Check the timing of Varanasi Junction - Asansol Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) FIRST STN 4:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kashi (KEI) 4:37 AM 4:38 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Vyasanagar (VYN) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 10 min 18 km
5 Ganj Kwaja (GAQ) 5:41 AM 5:42 AM 1 min 27 km
6 Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 5:51 AM 5:52 AM 1 min 35 km
7 Saidraja (SYJ) 5:59 AM 6:01 AM 2 min 44 km
8 Karamnasa (KMS) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 52 km
9 Dhaniachha (DCX) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 58 km
10 Durgauti (DGO) 6:28 AM 6:29 AM 1 min 63 km
11 Bhabua Road (BBU) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 72 km
12 Muthani (MTGE) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 78 km
13 Pusauli (PSE) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 86 km
14 Kudra (KTQ) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 95 km
15 Khurmabad Road (KVD) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 101 km
16 Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 106 km
17 Kumahu (KMGE) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 112 km
18 Sasaram (SSM) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 120 km
19 Karwandiya (KWD) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 127 km
20 Pahaleja (PHE) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 133 km
21 Dehri On Son (DOS) 9:19 AM 9:24 AM 5 min 138 km
22 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 144 km
23 Chirailla Pauthu (CPBH) 9:38 AM 9:39 AM 1 min 149 km
24 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 9:46 AM 9:47 AM 1 min 154 km
25 Phesar (PES) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 163 km
26 Baghoikusa (BHKH) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 168 km
27 Jakhim (JHN) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 174 km
28 Deo Road (DORD) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 178 km
29 Rafiganj (RFJ) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 185 km
30 Ismailpur (IMGE) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 195 km
31 Guraru (GRRU) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 201 km
32 Paraiya (PRY) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 207 km
33 Kastha (KSTA) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 214 km
34 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 11:44 AM 11:54 AM 10 min 223 km
35 Manpur Jn (MPO) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 228 km
36 Bandhua (BNF) 12:22 PM 12:24 PM 2 min 235 km
37 Tankuppa (TKN) 12:34 PM 12:36 PM 2 min 243 km
38 Bansinala H (BNSL) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 249 km
39 Paharpur (PRP) 12:51 PM 12:52 PM 1 min 255 km
40 Gurpa (GAP) 1:05 PM 1:06 PM 1 min 267 km
41 Yadugram Bh (YGM) 1:13 PM 1:14 PM 1 min 270 km
42 Baskatwa B H (BSCP) 1:22 PM 1:23 PM 1 min 275 km
43 Nathganj (NGY) 1:28 PM 1:29 PM 1 min 277 km
44 Dilwa (DLW) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 282 km
45 Lalbagh (LBZ) 1:47 PM 1:48 PM 1 min 287 km
46 Gujhandi (GJD) 1:53 PM 1:54 PM 1 min 289 km
47 Koderma (KQR) 2:05 PM 2:07 PM 2 min 299 km
48 Larabad Bh (LRB) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 304 km
49 Hirodih (HRE) 2:25 PM 2:26 PM 1 min 308 km
50 Sarmatanr (SMND) 2:35 PM 2:36 PM 1 min 316 km
51 Yadudih (YDD) 2:43 PM 2:44 PM 1 min 321 km
52 Parsabad (PSB) 2:50 PM 2:51 PM 1 min 325 km
53 Dasara (DSME) 2:57 PM 2:58 PM 1 min 332 km
54 Chaube (CBH) 3:04 PM 3:06 PM 2 min 337 km
55 Keshwari Bh (KSHR) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 342 km
56 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 1 min 347 km
57 Garea Bihar (GRBH) 3:47 PM 3:48 PM 1 min 353 km
58 Chichaki (CCK) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 357 km
59 Karmabad (KRMB) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 361 km
60 Chaudhuribandh (CDB) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 365 km
61 Chegro (CEME) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 369 km
62 Parasnath (PNME) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 374 km
63 Nimiaghat (NMG) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 382 km
64 Bholidih (BLME) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 388 km
65 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 5:45 PM 5:55 PM 10 min 392 km
66 Matari (MRQ) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 402 km
67 Nichitpur (NPJE) 6:13 PM 6:14 PM 1 min 407 km
68 Tetulmari (TET) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 413 km
69 Bhuli (BHN) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 418 km
70 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 7:05 PM 7:15 PM 10 min 422 km
71 Dokra H (DOKM) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 427 km
72 Pradhan Khunta (PKA) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 431 km
73 Chhota Ambona (CAM) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 437 km
74 Kalubathan (KAO) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 446 km
75 Thaparnagar (TNW) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 451 km
76 Mugma (MMU) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 456 km
77 Kumardubi (KMME) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 461 km
78 Barakar (BRR) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 463 km
79 Kulti (ULT) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 466 km
80 Sitarampur (STN) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 472 km
81 Barachak (BCQ) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 475 km
82 Asansol Jn (ASN) 9:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 480 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 WGSCZ
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 OCVS(LU)


Map Location from Varanasi Junction to Asansol Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53522, Varanasi Jn To Asansol Jn - BSB ASN PASS . This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Asansol Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Jn To Asansol Jn - BSB ASN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network