All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BSB ANVT G RATH (Train No:22407) - Trains from Varanasi Junction To Anand Vihar Term

Given below is the details about BSB ANVT G RATH (Train Number 22407) operating service between Varanasi Junction and Anand Vihar Term stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi Jn To Anand Vihar Term - BSB ANVT G RATH- 22407

Varanasi Junction
Anand Vihar Term
Number 22407 Service Days SUN, TUE, THU
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 781 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Varanasi Junction - Anand Vihar Term Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi Junction - Anand Vihar Term, Train number 22407. Check the timing of Varanasi Junction - Anand Vihar Term train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) FIRST STN 7:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhadohi (BOY) 8:07 PM 8:09 PM 2 min 45 km
3 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 9:20 PM 9:28 PM 8 min 129 km
4 Amethi (AME) 10:09 PM 10:11 PM 2 min 164 km
5 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 11:20 PM 11:28 PM 8 min 224 km
6 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 1:20 AM 1:30 AM 10 min 302 km
7 Bareilly Jn (BE) 4:57 AM 5:02 AM 5 min 537 km
8 Moradabad Jn (MB) 6:50 AM 7:00 AM 10 min 627 km
9 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 10:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 781 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD1
2 3A G1
3 3A G2
4 3A G3
5 3A G4
6 3A G5
7 3A G6
8 3A G7
9 3A G8
10 3A G9
11 3A G10
12 3A G11
13 3A G12
14 3A G13
15 3A G14
16 3A G15
17 3A G16
18 3A GE1
19 WRRMDAC GD2


Map Location from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Term:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22407, Varanasi Jn To Anand Vihar Term - BSB ANVT G RATH . This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Anand Vihar Term. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Jn To Anand Vihar Term - BSB ANVT G RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network