Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BSB ADI EXP (Train No:19408) - Trains from Varanasi Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about BSB ADI EXP (Train Number 19408) operating service between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - BSB ADI EXP- 19408

Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 19408 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 1,702 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Varanasi Junction - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi Junction - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 19408. Check the timing of Varanasi Junction - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) FIRST STN 3:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jaunpur City (JOP) 4:36 PM 4:38 PM 2 min 58 km
3 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 5:40 PM 5:45 PM 5 min 144 km
4 Nihalgarh (NHH) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 194 km
5 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 9:10 PM 9:30 PM 20 min 284 km
6 Bareilly Jn (BE) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 519 km
7 Moradabad Jn (MB) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 609 km
8 Delhi Jn (DLI) 6:20 AM 6:40 AM 20 min 770 km
9 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 7:09 AM 7:11 AM 2 min 784 km
10 Gurgaon (GGN) 7:26 AM 7:28 AM 2 min 801 km
11 Rewari Jn (RE) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 852 km
12 Alwar Jn (AWR) 9:24 AM 9:27 AM 3 min 927 km
13 Jaipur Jn (JP) 11:35 AM 11:45 AM 10 min 1,077 km
14 Ajmer Jn (AII) 2:00 PM 2:10 PM 10 min 1,212 km
15 Marwar Jn (MJ) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 1,352 km
16 Falna (FA) 5:22 PM 5:24 PM 2 min 1,418 km
17 Abu Road (ABR) 7:00 PM 7:13 PM 13 min 1,517 km
18 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 8:35 PM 8:37 PM 2 min 1,569 km
19 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 1,635 km
20 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 1,697 km
21 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 11:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,702 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19408, Varanasi Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - BSB ADI EXP . This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - BSB ADI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network