Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SABARMATI EXP (Train No:19168) - Trains from Varanasi Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about SABARMATI EXP (Train Number 19168) operating service between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - SABARMATI EXP- 19168

Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 19168 Service Days SUN, TUE, THU, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 1,601 KM Stops 56
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Express cum ordinary

Varanasi Junction - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi Junction - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 19168. Check the timing of Varanasi Junction - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) FIRST STN 1:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 2:53 PM 3:19 PM 26 min 58 km
3 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 4:05 PM 4:10 PM 5 min 91 km
4 Malipur (MLPR) 4:31 PM 4:33 PM 2 min 116 km
5 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 5:00 PM 5:04 PM 4 min 135 km
6 Goshainganj (GGJ) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 157 km
7 Ayodhya (AY) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 189 km
8 Faizabad Jn (FD) 6:40 PM 7:15 PM 35 min 196 km
9 Rudauli (RDL) 7:59 PM 8:01 PM 2 min 234 km
10 Daryabad (DYD) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 257 km
11 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 9:54 PM 9:56 PM 2 min 296 km
12 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 11:05 PM 11:20 PM 15 min 324 km
13 Unnao Jn (ON) 12:22 AM 12:24 AM 2 min 380 km
14 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:02 AM 1:10 AM 8 min 398 km
15 Bhimsen (BZM) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 411 km
16 Lalpur (LLR) 2:01 AM 2:03 AM 2 min 441 km
17 Pokhrayan (PHN) 2:10 AM 2:12 AM 2 min 456 km
18 Kalpi (KPI) 2:26 AM 2:28 AM 2 min 470 km
19 Orai (ORAI) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 504 km
20 Ait Jn (AIT) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 528 km
21 Moth (MOTH) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 562 km
22 Chirgaon (CGN) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 586 km
23 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 5:30 AM 5:45 AM 15 min 617 km
24 Babina (BAB) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 643 km
25 Talbahat (TBT) 6:31 AM 6:33 AM 2 min 668 km
26 Lalitpur (LAR) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 707 km
27 Jakhlaun (JLN) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 724 km
28 Dhaura (DUA) 7:22 AM 7:24 AM 2 min 735 km
29 Bina Jn (BINA) 9:05 AM 9:25 AM 20 min 770 km
30 Mungaoli (MNV) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 798 km
31 Pipraigaon (PIA) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 818 km
32 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 10:39 AM 10:41 AM 2 min 844 km
33 Guna (GUNA) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 10 min 888 km
34 Ruthiyai (RTA) 12:31 PM 12:36 PM 5 min 909 km
35 Vijaypur (VJP) 12:46 PM 12:48 PM 2 min 914 km
36 Kumbhraj (KHRJ) 1:12 PM 1:14 PM 2 min 933 km
37 Chachaura Binaganj (CBK) 1:31 PM 1:33 PM 2 min 955 km
38 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 2:07 PM 2:09 PM 2 min 986 km
39 Pachora Road (PFR) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 1,015 km
40 Sarangpur (SFW) 3:09 PM 3:11 PM 2 min 1,047 km
41 Shajapur (SFY) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 1,074 km
42 Maksi (MKC) 5:35 PM 5:37 PM 2 min 1,102 km
43 Tarana Road (TAN) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 1,112 km
44 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 1,143 km
45 Nagda Jn (NAD) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 1,198 km
46 Khachrod (KUH) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 1,212 km
47 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 8:35 PM 8:50 PM 15 min 1,239 km
48 Meghnagar (MGN) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 1,320 km
49 Dahod (DHD) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 1,353 km
50 Godhra Jn (GDA) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 1,427 km
51 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 1:20 AM 1:50 AM 30 min 1,501 km
52 Anand Jn (ANND) 2:26 AM 2:28 AM 2 min 1,537 km
53 Nadiad Jn (ND) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 1,555 km
54 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 2:59 AM 3:01 AM 2 min 1,573 km
55 Maninagar (MAN) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 1,598 km
56 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,601 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S13
5 SL S12
6 SL S11
7 SL S10
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19168, Varanasi Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - SABARMATI EXP . This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - SABARMATI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network