Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MUV LJN ExpressS (Train No:15007) - Trains from Varanasi City To Lucknow Ne

Given below is the details about MUV LJN ExpressS (Train Number 15007) operating service between Varanasi City and Lucknow Ne stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi City To Lucknow Ne - MUV LJN ExpressS- 15007

Varanasi City
Lucknow Ne
Number 15007 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 505 KM Stops 35
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Varanasi City - Lucknow Ne Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi City - Lucknow Ne, Train number 15007. Check the timing of Varanasi City - Lucknow Ne train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi City (BCY) FIRST STN 5:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sarnath (SRNT) 5:22 PM 5:24 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 31 km
4 Sadat (SDT) 6:07 PM 6:09 PM 2 min 50 km
5 Jakhanian (JKN) 6:19 PM 6:21 PM 2 min 59 km
6 Dullahapur (DLR) 6:31 PM 6:33 PM 2 min 68 km
7 Mau Jn (MAU) 6:53 PM 6:58 PM 5 min 89 km
8 Indara Jn (IAA) 7:12 PM 7:14 PM 2 min 97 km
9 Kiriharapur (KER) 7:25 PM 7:27 PM 2 min 110 km
10 Belthara Road (BLTR) 7:41 PM 7:43 PM 2 min 124 km
11 Lar Road (LRD) 7:56 PM 7:58 PM 2 min 137 km
12 Salempur Jn (SRU) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 146 km
13 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 157 km
14 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 178 km
15 Gauri Bazar (GB) 9:29 PM 9:31 PM 2 min 193 km
16 Chauri Chaura (CC) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 203 km
17 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 10:40 PM 11:05 PM 25 min 227 km
18 Domingarh (DMG) 11:16 PM 11:18 PM 2 min 231 km
19 Jagatbela (JTB) 11:29 PM 11:31 PM 2 min 238 km
20 Sahjanwa (SWA) 11:41 PM 11:43 PM 2 min 245 km
21 Maghar (MHH) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 253 km
22 Khalilabad (KLD) 12:05 AM 12:07 AM 2 min 262 km
23 Basti (BST) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 291 km
24 Babhnan (BV) 1:00 AM 1:02 AM 2 min 322 km
25 Maskanwa (MSW) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 338 km
26 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 1:36 AM 1:38 AM 2 min 353 km
27 Gonda Jn (GD) 2:15 AM 2:25 AM 10 min 381 km
28 Colonelganj (CLJ) 2:51 AM 2:53 AM 2 min 409 km
29 Jarwal Road (JLD) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 426 km
30 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM 2 min 442 km
31 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 4:15 AM 4:17 AM 2 min 469 km
32 Gomtinagar F (GTNR) 4:46 AM 4:48 AM 2 min 490 km
33 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 494 km
34 Lucknow City (LC) 5:16 AM 5:18 AM 2 min 500 km
35 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 5:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 505 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 1A + 2A HA1
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Varanasi City to Lucknow Ne:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15007, Varanasi City To Lucknow Ne - MUV LJN ExpressS . This train operates between Varanasi City and Lucknow Ne. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi City To Lucknow Ne - MUV LJN ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network