Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GKP INTERCITY (Train No:15104) - Trains from Varanasi City To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about GKP INTERCITY (Train Number 15104) operating service between Varanasi City and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi City To Gorakhpur Jn - GKP INTERCITY- 15104

Varanasi City
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 15104 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 227 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 15104. Check the timing of Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi City (BCY) FIRST STN 5:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sarnath (SRNT) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Kadipur (KDQ) 6:13 AM 6:14 AM 1 min 17 km
4 Rajawari (RJI) 6:18 AM 6:19 AM 1 min 23 km
5 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 31 km
6 Mahpur (MHO) 6:35 AM 6:37 AM 2 min 40 km
7 Sadat (SDT) 6:41 AM 6:43 AM 2 min 50 km
8 Jakhanian (JKN) 6:52 AM 6:54 AM 2 min 59 km
9 Dullahapur (DLR) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 68 km
10 Mau Jn (MAU) 7:28 AM 7:33 AM 5 min 89 km
11 Indara Jn (IAA) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 97 km
12 Belthara Road (BLTR) 8:17 AM 8:19 AM 2 min 124 km
13 Lar Road (LRD) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 137 km
14 Salempur Jn (SRU) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 146 km
15 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 157 km
16 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 178 km
17 Gauri Bazar (GB) 9:46 AM 9:48 AM 2 min 193 km
18 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 11:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 227 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 CC C1
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 2S
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Varanasi City to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15104, Varanasi City To Gorakhpur Jn - GKP INTERCITY . This train operates between Varanasi City and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi City To Gorakhpur Jn - GKP INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network