All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BCY GCT DEMU (Train No:75104) - Trains from Varanasi City To Ghazipur City

Given below is the details about BCY GCT DEMU (Train Number 75104) operating service between Varanasi City and Ghazipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi City To Ghazipur City - BCY GCT DEMU- 75104

Varanasi City
Ghazipur City
Number 75104 Service Days SUN, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 71 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Varanasi City - Ghazipur City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi City - Ghazipur City, Train number 75104. Check the timing of Varanasi City - Ghazipur City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi City (BCY) FIRST STN 9:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sarnath (SRNT) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Kadipur (KDQ) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Rajawari (RJI) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM 1 min 22 km
5 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 9:44 AM 9:46 AM 2 min 31 km
6 Saiyedpur Bhitri (SYH) 9:51 AM 9:52 AM 1 min 36 km
7 Taraon (TRN) 10:10 AM 10:11 AM 1 min 44 km
8 Basuchak H (BSCK) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 48 km
9 Nandganj (NDJ) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 53 km
10 Saheri H (SAHR) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 59 km
11 Ankuspur (AKS) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 63 km
12 Ghazipur City (GCT) 11:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 71 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Varanasi City to Ghazipur City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 75104, Varanasi City To Ghazipur City - BCY GCT DEMU . This train operates between Varanasi City and Ghazipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi City To Ghazipur City - BCY GCT DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network