All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BCY CPR Passenger (Train No:55014) - Trains from Varanasi City To Chhapra Junction

Given below is the details about BCY CPR PASS (Train Number 55014) operating service between Varanasi City and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi City To Chhapra Jn - BCY CPR PASS- 55014

Varanasi City
Chhapra Junction
Number 55014 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 201 KM Stops 33
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Varanasi City - Chhapra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi City - Chhapra Junction , Train number 55014. Check the timing of Varanasi City - Chhapra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi City (BCY) FIRST STN 4:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sarnath (SRNT) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 6 km
3 Kadipur (KDQ) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 16 km
4 Rajawari (RJI) 5:36 AM 5:38 AM 2 min 22 km
5 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 31 km
6 Saiyedpur Bhitri (SYH) 6:00 AM 6:03 AM 3 min 36 km
7 Taraon (TRN) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 44 km
8 Basuchak H (BSCK) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 48 km
9 Nandganj (NDJ) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 53 km
10 Saheri H (SAHR) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 59 km
11 Ankuspur (AKS) 6:44 AM 6:46 AM 2 min 63 km
12 Ghazipur City (GCT) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 71 km
13 Ghazipur Ghat F (GZT) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 75 km
14 Shahbaz Kuli (SBK) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 83 km
15 Yusufpur (YFP) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 90 km
16 Dhondha Dih (DDD) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 97 km
17 Karimuddinpur (KMDR) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 104 km
18 Tajpur Dehma (TJD) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 112 km
19 Chit Baragaon (CBN) 8:19 AM 8:21 AM 2 min 120 km
20 Phephna Jn (PEP) 8:31 AM 8:33 AM 2 min 126 km
21 Sagarpali (SVI) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 131 km
22 Ballia (BUI) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 136 km
23 Bansdih Road (BCD) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 145 km
24 Chhata Aschaura H (CATA) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 149 km
25 Sahatwar (STW) 9:51 AM 9:52 AM 1 min 154 km
26 Reoti (ROI) 10:09 AM 10:11 AM 2 min 162 km
27 Dal Chapra F (DCP) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 167 km
28 Suraimanpur (SIP) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 173 km
29 Bakulha (BKLA) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 180 km
30 Manjhi F (MHT) 11:17 AM 11:18 AM 1 min 185 km
31 Revelganj Ghat H (RVG) 11:38 AM 11:39 AM 1 min 190 km
32 Gautam Sthan (GTST) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 192 km
33 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 1:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 201 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL
2 WGSCZ
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 WGSCZ
7 GS
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 GS
11 WGSCZ
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Varanasi City to Chhapra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55014, Varanasi City To Chhapra Jn - BCY CPR PASS . This train operates between Varanasi City and Chhapra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi City To Chhapra Jn - BCY CPR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network