Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BCY BTT Passenger (Train No:55124) - Trains from Varanasi City To Bhatni Junction

Given below is the details about BCY BTT PASS (Train Number 55124) operating service between Varanasi City and Bhatni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi City To Bhatni Jn - BCY BTT PASS- 55124

Varanasi City
Bhatni Junction
Number 55124 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 156 KM Stops 24
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Varanasi City - Bhatni Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi City - Bhatni Junction , Train number 55124. Check the timing of Varanasi City - Bhatni Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi City (BCY) FIRST STN 1:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sarnath (SRNT) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Kadipur (KDQ) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 16 km
4 Rajawari (RJI) 2:26 PM 2:28 PM 2 min 22 km
5 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 2:40 PM 2:45 PM 5 min 31 km
6 Mahpur (MHO) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 40 km
7 Sadat (SDT) 3:06 PM 3:08 PM 2 min 49 km
8 Hurmujpur H (HMPR) 3:15 PM 3:16 PM 1 min 55 km
9 Jakhanian (JKN) 3:21 PM 3:23 PM 2 min 59 km
10 Dullahapur (DLR) 3:41 PM 3:43 PM 2 min 67 km
11 Nayak Dih H (NAKD) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 73 km
12 Pipridih (PPH) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 78 km
13 Paniara H (PNRA) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 82 km
14 Mau Jn (MAU) 5:15 PM 5:40 PM 25 min 88 km
15 Indara Jn (IAA) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 96 km
16 Chakra Road H (CKYD) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 102 km
17 Kiriharapur (KER) 6:14 PM 6:16 PM 2 min 110 km
18 Gobindpur Dugauli H (GOX) 6:28 PM 6:29 PM 1 min 116 km
19 Belthara Road (BLTR) 6:45 PM 6:47 PM 2 min 124 km
20 Turtipar F (TTI) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 130 km
21 Lar Road (LRD) 7:09 PM 7:11 PM 2 min 137 km
22 Salempur Jn (SRU) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 146 km
23 Peokol H (POKL) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 151 km
24 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 7:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 156 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Varanasi City to Bhatni Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55124, Varanasi City To Bhatni Jn - BCY BTT PASS . This train operates between Varanasi City and Bhatni Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi City To Bhatni Jn - BCY BTT PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network