All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BCY BUI DEMU (Train No:75102) - Trains from Varanasi City To Ballia

Given below is the details about BCY BUI DEMU (Train Number 75102) operating service between Varanasi City and Ballia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi City To Ballia - BCY BUI DEMU- 75102

Varanasi City
Ballia
Number 75102 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 136 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Varanasi City - Ballia Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi City - Ballia, Train number 75102. Check the timing of Varanasi City - Ballia train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi City (BCY) FIRST STN 5:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sarnath (SRNT) 5:42 PM 5:44 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Kadipur (KDQ) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 16 km
4 Rajawari (RJI) 6:01 PM 6:02 PM 1 min 22 km
5 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 6:16 PM 6:21 PM 5 min 31 km
6 Saiyedpur Bhitri (SYH) 6:28 PM 6:29 PM 1 min 36 km
7 Taraon (TRN) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 44 km
8 Basuchak H (BSCK) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 48 km
9 Nandganj (NDJ) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 53 km
10 Saheri H (SAHR) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 59 km
11 Ankuspur (AKS) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 63 km
12 Ghazipur City (GCT) 7:28 PM 7:31 PM 3 min 71 km
13 Ghazipur Ghat F (GZT) 7:36 PM 7:37 PM 1 min 75 km
14 Shahbaz Kuli (SBK) 7:45 PM 7:47 PM 2 min 83 km
15 Yusufpur (YFP) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 90 km
16 Dhondha Dih (DDD) 8:05 PM 8:06 PM 1 min 97 km
17 Karimuddinpur (KMDR) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 104 km
18 Tajpur Dehma (TJD) 8:22 PM 8:23 PM 1 min 112 km
19 Chit Baragaon (CBN) 8:30 PM 8:31 PM 1 min 120 km
20 Phephna Jn (PEP) 8:37 PM 8:38 PM 1 min 126 km
21 Sagarpali (SVI) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 131 km
22 Ballia (BUI) 9:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 136 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Varanasi City to Ballia:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 75102, Varanasi City To Ballia - BCY BUI DEMU . This train operates between Varanasi City and Ballia. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi City To Ballia - BCY BUI DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network