Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BCY AMH Passenger (Train No:55136) - Trains from Varanasi City To Azamgarh

Given below is the details about BCY AMH PASS (Train Number 55136) operating service between Varanasi City and Azamgarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Varanasi City To Azamgarh - BCY AMH PASS- 55136

Varanasi City
Azamgarh
Number 55136 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 131 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Varanasi City - Azamgarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Varanasi City - Azamgarh, Train number 55136. Check the timing of Varanasi City - Azamgarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Varanasi City (BCY) FIRST STN 6:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sarnath (SRNT) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Kadipur (KDQ) 6:39 PM 6:41 PM 2 min 16 km
4 Rajawari (RJI) 6:47 PM 6:49 PM 2 min 22 km
5 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 31 km
6 Mahpur (MHO) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 40 km
7 Sadat (SDT) 7:21 PM 7:23 PM 2 min 49 km
8 Hurmujpur H (HMPR) 7:29 PM 7:31 PM 2 min 55 km
9 Jakhanian (JKN) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 59 km
10 Dullahapur (DLR) 8:06 PM 8:08 PM 2 min 67 km
11 Nayak Dih H (NAKD) 8:15 PM 8:16 PM 1 min 73 km
12 Pipridih (PPH) 8:22 PM 8:24 PM 2 min 78 km
13 Paniara H (PNRA) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 82 km
14 Mau Jn (MAU) 9:00 PM 9:25 PM 25 min 88 km
15 Paligarh H (PLGH) 9:33 PM 9:34 PM 1 min 96 km
16 Khurahat (KRT) 9:39 PM 9:41 PM 2 min 101 km
17 Muhammadabad (MMA) 9:49 PM 9:51 PM 2 min 110 km
18 Sathiaon (SAA) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 119 km
19 Sidhari H (SDHA) 10:24 PM 10:25 PM 1 min 129 km
20 Azamgarh (AMH) 10:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 131 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S D1
4 2S D2
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 2S D3
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Varanasi City to Azamgarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55136, Varanasi City To Azamgarh - BCY AMH PASS . This train operates between Varanasi City and Azamgarh. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi City To Azamgarh - BCY AMH PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network