Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VAPI VR Passenger (Train No:59040) - Trains from Vapi To Virar

Given below is the details about VAPI VR PASS (Train Number 59040) operating service between Vapi and Virar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vapi To Virar - VAPI VR PASS- 59040

Vapi
Virar
Number 59040 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 114 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Vapi - Virar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vapi - Virar, Train number 59040. Check the timing of Vapi - Virar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vapi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vapi (VAPI) FIRST STN 1:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Karambeli (KEB) 2:01 PM 2:03 PM 2 min 8 km
3 Bhilad (BLD) 2:08 PM 2:09 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Sanjan (SJN) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 24 km
5 Umargam Road (UBR) 2:26 PM 2:27 PM 1 min 30 km
6 Gholwad (GVD) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 39 km
7 Dahanu Road (DRD) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 50 km
8 Vangaon (VGN) 3:07 PM 3:08 PM 1 min 62 km
9 Boisar (BOR) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 71 km
10 Palghar (PLG) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 83 km
11 Kelve Road (KLV) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 91 km
12 Saphale (SAH) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 97 km
13 Vaitarna (VTN) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 105 km
14 Virar (VR) 4:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 114 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 WGSCZ
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Vapi to Virar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59040, Vapi To Virar - VAPI VR PASS . This train operates between Vapi and Virar. Map also shows all the stations where Vapi To Virar - VAPI VR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network