All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BL VG Passenger (Train No:59049) - Trains from Valsad To Viramgam Junction

Given below is the details about BL VG PASS (Train Number 59049) operating service between Valsad and Viramgam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Valsad To Viramgam Jn - BL VG PASS- 59049

Valsad
Viramgam Junction
Number 59049 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 362 KM Stops 62
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Valsad - Viramgam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Valsad - Viramgam Junction , Train number 59049. Check the timing of Valsad - Viramgam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Valsad.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Valsad (BL) FIRST STN 6:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dungri (DGI) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Jora Vasan (JRS) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 14 km
4 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 6:27 AM 6:29 AM 2 min 18 km
5 Amalsad (AML) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM 1 min 23 km
6 Ancheli (ACL) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 27 km
7 Vedchha (VDH) 6:48 AM 6:49 AM 1 min 30 km
8 Navsari (NVS) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 39 km
9 Maroli (MRL) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 47 km
10 Sachin (SCH) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 54 km
11 Bhestan (BHET) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 59 km
12 Udhna Jn (UDN) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 64 km
13 Surat (ST) 7:50 AM 7:55 AM 5 min 68 km
14 Utran (URN) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 72 km
15 Kosad (KSE) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 75 km
16 Gothangam (GTX) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 78 km
17 Sayan (SYN) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 82 km
18 Kim (KIM) 8:37 AM 8:39 AM 2 min 91 km
19 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 8:47 AM 8:49 AM 2 min 99 km
20 Hathuran (HAT) 8:54 AM 8:56 AM 2 min 104 km
21 Panoli (PAO) 8:57 AM 8:59 AM 2 min 107 km
22 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 9:11 AM 9:13 AM 2 min 118 km
23 Bharuch Jn (BH) 9:24 AM 9:50 AM 26 min 127 km
24 Chavaj (CVJ) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 132 km
25 Nabipur (NIU) 10:05 AM 10:07 AM 2 min 139 km
26 Varediya (VRE) 10:14 AM 10:16 AM 2 min 146 km
27 Palej (PLJ) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 152 km
28 Lakodra (LKD) 10:34 AM 10:36 AM 2 min 159 km
29 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 10:42 AM 10:44 AM 2 min 167 km
30 Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 10:52 AM 10:54 AM 2 min 175 km
31 Itola (ITA) 11:01 AM 11:03 AM 2 min 179 km
32 Varnama (VRM) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 183 km
33 Makarpura (MPR) 11:16 AM 11:18 AM 2 min 188 km
34 Vishvamitri Jn (VS) 11:44 AM 11:46 AM 2 min 194 km
35 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 12:00 PM 12:45 PM 45 min 197 km
36 Bajva (BJW) 1:02 PM 1:09 PM 7 min 204 km
37 Ranoli (RNO) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 210 km
38 Nandesari (NDR) 1:27 PM 1:29 PM 2 min 212 km
39 Vasad Jn (VDA) 1:35 PM 1:37 PM 2 min 217 km
40 Adas Road (ADD) 1:44 PM 1:46 PM 2 min 222 km
41 Vadod (VXD) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 226 km
42 Anand Jn (ANND) 2:03 PM 2:33 PM 30 min 233 km
43 Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 240 km
44 Utarsanda (UTD) 2:52 PM 2:54 PM 2 min 246 km
45 Nadiad Jn (ND) 3:11 PM 3:16 PM 5 min 251 km
46 Gothaj (GTE) 3:26 PM 3:28 PM 2 min 260 km
47 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 3:46 PM 3:48 PM 2 min 269 km
48 Nenpur (NEP) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 273 km
49 Kanij (KANJ) 4:11 PM 4:13 PM 2 min 276 km
50 Barejadi Nandej (BJD) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 280 km
51 Geratpur (GER) 4:50 PM 4:52 PM 2 min 283 km
52 Vatva (VTA) 5:02 PM 5:04 PM 2 min 289 km
53 Maninagar (MAN) 5:09 PM 5:11 PM 2 min 294 km
54 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 5:45 PM 6:30 PM 45 min 297 km
55 Sabarmati Jn (SBT) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 302 km
56 Chandlodiya (CLDY) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 308 km
57 Ambli Road (ABD) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 314 km
58 Sanand (SAU) 7:12 PM 7:14 PM 2 min 325 km
59 Chharodi (CE) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 337 km
60 Virochannagar (VCN) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 343 km
61 Jakhvada (JKA) 7:42 PM 7:44 PM 2 min 350 km
62 Viramgam Jn (VG) 8:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 362 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 FC
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 WGSCZ
16 WGSCZ
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Valsad to Viramgam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59049, Valsad To Viramgam Jn - BL VG PASS . This train operates between Valsad and Viramgam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Valsad To Viramgam Jn - BL VG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network