Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BL PURI S F EX (Train No:22909) - Trains from Valsad To Puri

Given below is the details about BL PURI S F EX (Train Number 22909) operating service between Valsad and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Valsad To Puri - BL PURI S F EX- 22909

Valsad
Puri
Number 22909 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 2,071 KM Stops 24
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Valsad - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Valsad - Puri, Train number 22909. Check the timing of Valsad - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Valsad.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Valsad (BL) FIRST STN 7:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Surat (ST) 9:03 PM 9:08 PM 5 min 69 km
3 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:55 PM 11:05 PM 10 min 198 km
4 Dahod (DHD) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 346 km
5 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 3:05 AM 3:15 AM 10 min 460 km
6 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 4:55 AM 5:05 AM 10 min 556 km
7 Maksi (MKC) 5:37 AM 5:38 AM 1 min 597 km
8 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 8:10 AM 8:25 AM 15 min 739 km
9 Itarsi Jn (Rev) (ET) 10:20 AM 10:30 AM 10 min 831 km
10 Jabalpur (JBP) 2:05 PM 2:15 PM 10 min 1,076 km
11 Katni South Cabin (KTES) 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min 1,165 km
12 Shahdol (SDL) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 1,294 km
13 Anuppur Jn (APR) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 1,335 km
14 Pendra Road (PND) 7:42 PM 7:44 PM 2 min 1,385 km
15 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 9:40 PM 9:55 PM 15 min 1,486 km
16 Champa Jn (CPH) 10:43 PM 10:48 PM 5 min 1,538 km
17 Jharsuguda Jn (Rev) (JSG) 1:20 AM 1:40 AM 20 min 1,691 km
18 Sambalpur City (SBPY) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 1,736 km
19 Angul (ANGL) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 1,886 km
20 Talcher Road (TLHD) 6:10 AM 6:12 AM 2 min 1,898 km
21 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 1,947 km
22 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 2,008 km
23 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 2,027 km
24 Puri (PURI) 10:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,071 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Valsad to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22909, Valsad To Puri - BL PURI S F EX . This train operates between Valsad and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Valsad To Puri - BL PURI S F EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network