All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BL BCT Passenger (Train No:59024) - Trains from Valsad To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about BL BCT PASS (Train Number 59024) operating service between Valsad and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Valsad To Mumbai Central - BL BCT PASS- 59024

Valsad
Mumbai Central
Number 59024 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 193 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Valsad - Mumbai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Valsad - Mumbai Central, Train number 59024. Check the timing of Valsad - Mumbai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Valsad.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Valsad (BL) FIRST STN 4:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Atul (ATUL) 4:58 AM 4:59 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Pardi (PAD) 5:03 AM 5:04 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Udvada (UVD) 5:10 AM 5:11 AM 1 min 16 km
5 Vapi (VAPI) 5:20 AM 5:21 AM 1 min 24 km
6 Karambeli (KEB) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 32 km
7 Bhilad (BLD) 5:36 AM 5:37 AM 1 min 37 km
8 Sanjan (SJN) 5:47 AM 5:48 AM 1 min 48 km
9 Umargam Road (UBR) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 54 km
10 Gholwad (GVD) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 63 km
11 Dahanu Road (DRD) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 74 km
12 Vangaon (VGN) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 86 km
13 Boisar (BOR) 6:43 AM 6:44 AM 1 min 95 km
14 Palghar (PLG) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 107 km
15 Kelve Road (KLV) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 115 km
16 Saphale (SAH) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 121 km
17 Vaitarna (VTN) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 129 km
18 Virar (VR) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 138 km
19 Borivali (BVI) 8:19 AM 8:21 AM 2 min 164 km
20 Dadar Wr (DDR) 8:55 AM 8:57 AM 2 min 188 km
21 Mumbai Central (BCT) 9:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 193 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSD
3 WGSD
4 WGSD
5 WGSD
6 FC F1
7 FC F2
8 FC
9 GS
10 GS
11 WGSD
12 WGSD
13 WGSD
14 WGSD
15 WGSD
16 WGSD
17 WGSD
18 GS


Map Location from Valsad to Mumbai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59024, Valsad To Mumbai Central - BL BCT PASS . This train operates between Valsad and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Valsad To Mumbai Central - BL BCT PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network