Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

UDYOGKARMI EXP (Train No:12943) - Trains from Valsad To Kanpur Central Junction

Given below is the details about UDYOGKARMI EXP (Train Number 12943) operating service between Valsad and Kanpur Central Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Valsad To Kanpur Central Jn - UDYOGKARMI EXP- 12943

Valsad
Kanpur Central Junction
Number 12943 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,305 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Valsad - Kanpur Central Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Valsad - Kanpur Central Junction , Train number 12943. Check the timing of Valsad - Kanpur Central Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Valsad.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Valsad (BL) FIRST STN 7:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Udhna Jn (Rev) (UDN) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 65 km
3 Nandurbar (NDB) 11:55 PM 12:15 AM 20 min 221 km
4 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 372 km
5 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 520 km
6 Itarsi Jn (ET) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 703 km
7 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 10:30 AM 10:40 AM 10 min 795 km
8 Bina Jn (BINA) 12:50 PM 12:55 PM 5 min 933 km
9 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 2:55 PM 3:07 PM 12 min 1,086 km
10 Orai (ORAI) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 1,199 km
11 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,305 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A + 3A AB1
5 3A B1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 SL S9
15 SL S10
16 SL S11
17 SL S12
18 SL S13
19 SL S14
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Valsad to Kanpur Central Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12943, Valsad To Kanpur Central Jn - UDYOGKARMI EXP . This train operates between Valsad and Kanpur Central Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Valsad To Kanpur Central Jn - UDYOGKARMI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network