Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BL JODHPUR EXP (Train No:19055) - Trains from Valsad To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about BL JODHPUR EXP (Train Number 19055) operating service between Valsad and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Valsad To Jodhpur Jn - BL JODHPUR EXP- 19055

Valsad
Jodhpur Junction
Number 19055 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 753 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Valsad - Jodhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Valsad - Jodhpur Junction , Train number 19055. Check the timing of Valsad - Jodhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Valsad.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Valsad (BL) FIRST STN 10:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Navsari (NVS) 11:12 PM 11:14 PM 2 min 40 km
3 Surat (ST) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 69 km
4 Bharuch Jn (BH) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 128 km
5 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 1:36 AM 1:41 AM 5 min 198 km
6 Anand Jn (ANND) 2:14 AM 2:16 AM 2 min 234 km
7 Nadiad Jn (ND) 2:31 AM 2:33 AM 2 min 252 km
8 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 3:35 AM 3:55 AM 20 min 298 km
9 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 304 km
10 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 367 km
11 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 432 km
12 Abu Road (ABR) 8:55 AM 9:05 AM 10 min 484 km
13 Sirohi Road (SOH) 9:47 AM 9:49 AM 2 min 528 km
14 Falna (FA) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 583 km
15 Marwar Jn (MJ) 12:30 PM 12:40 PM 10 min 650 km
16 Pali Marwar (PMY) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 680 km
17 Luni Jn (LUNI) 1:41 PM 1:44 PM 3 min 721 km
18 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 2:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 753 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Valsad to Jodhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19055, Valsad To Jodhpur Jn - BL JODHPUR EXP . This train operates between Valsad and Jodhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Valsad To Jodhpur Jn - BL JODHPUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network