All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BL HARIDWAR EXP (Train No:12911) - Trains from Valsad To Haridwar Junction

Given below is the details about BL HARIDWAR EXP (Train Number 12911) operating service between Valsad and Haridwar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Valsad To Haridwar Jn - BL HARIDWAR EXP- 12911

Valsad
Haridwar Junction
Number 12911 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 1,433 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Valsad - Haridwar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Valsad - Haridwar Junction , Train number 12911. Check the timing of Valsad - Haridwar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Valsad.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Valsad (BL) FIRST STN 3:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Navsari (NVS) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 40 km
3 Surat (ST) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 69 km
4 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 119 km
5 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:53 PM 7:03 PM 10 min 198 km
6 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 10:50 PM 11:00 PM 10 min 460 km
7 Kota Jn (KOTA) 2:40 AM 2:45 AM 5 min 726 km
8 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 834 km
9 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 7:12 AM 7:14 AM 2 min 1,016 km
10 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 20 min 1,183 km
11 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 1,206 km
12 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 1,253 km
13 Roorkee (RK) 2:46 PM 2:48 PM 2 min 1,392 km
14 Haridwar Jn (HW) 4:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,433 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Valsad to Haridwar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12911, Valsad To Haridwar Jn - BL HARIDWAR EXP . This train operates between Valsad and Haridwar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Valsad To Haridwar Jn - BL HARIDWAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network