Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VALSAD DAHOD EXP (Train No:12929) - Trains from Valsad To Dahod

Given below is the details about VALSAD DAHOD EXP (Train Number 12929) operating service between Valsad and Dahod stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Valsad To Dahod - VALSAD DAHOD EXP- 12929

Valsad
Dahod
Number 12929 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 344 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Valsad - Dahod Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Valsad - Dahod, Train number 12929. Check the timing of Valsad - Dahod train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Valsad.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Valsad (BL) FIRST STN 7:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 18 km
3 Navsari (NVS) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 39 km
4 Maroli (MRL) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 47 km
5 Surat (ST) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 68 km
6 Kim (KIM) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 91 km
7 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 99 km
8 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 9:14 AM 9:16 AM 2 min 118 km
9 Bharuch Jn (BH) 9:26 AM 9:28 AM 2 min 127 km
10 Palej (PLJ) 9:47 AM 9:49 AM 2 min 152 km
11 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 1 min 167 km
12 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 197 km
13 Samlaya Jn (SMLA) 11:09 AM 11:22 AM 13 min 223 km
14 Derol (DRL) 11:41 AM 11:43 AM 2 min 247 km
15 Godhra Jn (GDA) 12:15 PM 12:20 PM 5 min 270 km
16 Piplod Jn (PPD) 12:47 PM 12:48 PM 1 min 302 km
17 Limkheda (LMK) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 310 km
18 Dahod (DHD) 1:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 344 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 WGSCZ
7 WGSCZ
8 GS
9 GS
10 FC F3
11 FC F2
12 FC
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Valsad to Dahod:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12929, Valsad To Dahod - VALSAD DAHOD EXP . This train operates between Valsad and Dahod. Map also shows all the stations where Valsad To Dahod - VALSAD DAHOD EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network